Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Boersma
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Aurora Marmion Academy High School
Marmion
Marmion Academy
Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:42
C. Hull
Springfield (Southeast)
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Quarters
190
03/09
W
F 3-1 4:26
N. Frank
Mahomet Seymour
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
190
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Pritchett
Hope Acad
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
190
02/21
L
F 17-6 4:32
R. Breen
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
IHSA 3A Team Sectional @ Downers Grove (South)
Semifinals (4 Team)
190
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:53
S. Gielarowski
Villa Park (Willowbrook)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Semis and WB1
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:38
S. Boulton
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Quarterfinals
190
02/01
L
F 0-0
j. crane
Chicago (Brother Rice)
CCL Duals @ Marmion Academy
Round 1
190
01/27
W
DEC 10-3
L. Yates
(Lombard) Montini Catholic
Chicago Catholic League Championship F/S
ALL Place Matches 1st-3rd and 5th
190
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
M. Noth
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Chicago Catholic League Championship F/S
Semis and WBs ALL
190
01/27
W
MD 15-7
J. Martinez
Aurora (Central Catholic)
Chicago Catholic League Championship F/S
Quarterfinals ALL & WB (16 man ONLY)
190
01/27
W
MD 15-7
J. Martinez
Aurora (Central Catholic)
Chicago Catholic League Championship F/S
Champ. Round 2
190
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:42
R. Breen
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
CCL Duals
Round 1
190
01/13
L
F 1-4 2:50
W. Leman
Washington
Clint Arlis Invitational
1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/13
L
DEC 10-1 SV
M. Murphy
Naperville (North)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/29
L
F 12-2 5:26
D. Taylor
Lemont (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
12/29
L
DEC 4-1
F. Calcagno
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
190
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:47
N. Ronchetti
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:27
R. Ericksen
Chicago (Marist)
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
190
12/29
L
F 7-0 1:48
M. Wiezorek
Chatham (Glenwood)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
190
12/29
L
DEC 7-0
C. Murray
St. Charles (East)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
190
12/09
W
F 5-2 3:12
T. Jackson
Chicago DeLaSalle High School
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
12/09
W
F 1-4 5:46
H. Wheeler
Yorkville Christian
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/09
W
F 8-6 4:57
E. Diaz
Aurora East Aurora
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
12/09
W
F 4-1 3:54
R. Webb
Maywood Proviso East High School
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/09
L
F 4-0 3:25
A. Sancken
Gibson City-Melvin -Sibley
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/09
W
F 11-3 4:00
D. Longoria
Sandwich High School
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:24
A. Fartaczek
Wayzata
Dan Gable Donnybrook
Prelim 2
190
12/01
L
DEC 7-1
A. McHugh
Hortonville
Dan Gable Donnybrook
Prelim 1
190
11/25
W
DEC 7-3
F. Anaya
Aurora (West Aurora)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
190
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Gill
Oak Lawn (Richards)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
190
11/25
W
F 5-3 4:00
N. Chemin
Wilmot Union
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
190
11/25
L
F 3-3 2:36
F. Yilmaz
Zion Benton
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
190
11/23
L
F 0-0
M. Russell
Lockport (Twp.)
Lockport (Twp.) @ Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:49
H. Wahtola
Beat the Streets Chicago-Avondale
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship Bouts
215
03/11
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:47
A. Bishop
Fox Valley WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Semis & Consolation 4th Round
215
03/11
W
Replay
F 4-5 2:22
K. Hallowell
SJO Youth WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Quarters & Consolation 2nd Round
215
03/10
W
Replay
F 2-3 0:30
S. Swais
MadDog Wrestling Academy
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship 1st Round
215
01/07
W
DEC 1-0
C. Korduplewski
Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
THE Midwest Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
215
01/07
W
MD 12-1
G. Ericson
Stampede
THE Midwest Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
215
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
S. Jackson
Elite Atletic Club
THE Midwest Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
215
01/07
L
F 7-1 3:42
S. Falasca
Richmond Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
215
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:31
S. Swais
MadDog Wrestling Academy
THE Midwest Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020