Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Mueller
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mountain Man WC
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Hill
Suples
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Hernandez
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
A. Reed
208 Badgers
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
B. Waldo
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
L. Krenz
Hawk WC
TVWL - League Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76-82
02/03
W
F 0-0
E. Dean
Hawk WC
TVWL - League Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76-82
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Harvey
Hawk WC
TVWL - League Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76-82
12/17
L
MD 9-0
A. Hernandez
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Kids Winter Festival
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
81
12/17
W
MD 11-0
L. Timmons
Fighting Squirrels Wrestling C
Kids Winter Festival
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
81
12/17
L
DEC 4-1
E. Nebeker
208 Badgers
Kids Winter Festival
Round 1 (16 Man)
81
12/17
L
DEC 8-5
R. Moore
Homedale Wrestling
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Clements
Hawk Wrestling Club
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
78
12/17
L
F 9-0 4:02
A. Reed
208 Badgers
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
G. Saucedo
Spokane Wrestling
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 4
81 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:51
D. Spillett
Pocatello Grapplers
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 3
81 lbs
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
E. Heyne
Kalispell Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 2
81 lbs
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
R. Moore
Team Real Life
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
RR Rnd 1
81 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 5-0
C. Purcell
Team Real Life
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/11
W
DEC 5-4
T. Olsen
208 Badgers
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/11
L
DEC 12-7
R. Moore
Homedale wrestling club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/11
W
DEC 5-4
C. Ford
Kuna Klub
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
12/04
W
F 6-3 2:04
E. Marasco
Kuna WC
TVWL - Dec. 4 pod
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-73
12/04
W
F 4-0 0:59
L. Darnell
Hawk WC
TVWL - Dec. 4 pod
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-73
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:18
M. Simonds
Hawk WC
TVWL - Dec. 4 pod
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-73
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024