Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Armstrong
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 5-0
O. Musser
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
157
03/02
W
DEC 7-3
D. Scocchera
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
157
03/02
L
F 4-2 2:53
E. Pulford
Palmer Divide Wrestling Inc.
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
157
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:38
H. Gardner-Stephens
Fairview
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Semis and WB3
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Harris
Mountain Range
CHSAA 5A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/09
L
F 12-3 2:48
J. Muther
Lakewood
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 18-6 5:31
T. Trumble
Roosevelt
Westminster Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
F 7-3 2:20
B. Howlett
Silver Creek
Westminster Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
F 12-0 2:46
C. Beyer
Valor Christian
2024 Jeffco 5A League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:26
E. Munson
Pomona
2024 Jeffco 5A League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/19
L
F 4-0 2:09
J. Ramirez
Boulder
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
L
F 7-0 2:37
B. Sanford
Rocky Mountain
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/13
L
F 2-2 2:27
M. Minner
Cheyenne Mountain
2024 Arvada West Invitational
Rd 4 Cons w/SF
157
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
W. Suckow
Fort Collins
2024 Arvada West Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/13
L
TF 18-1 3:23
W. Malara
Thompson Valley
2024 Arvada West Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020