Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Orion Musser
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2018-2019
Team Name
Bad Dogs Elite
Colorado
Meeker
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 7-0 2:39
A. Rodriguez
Columbine Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
157
03/02
W
DEC 5-2
R. Basinger
Columbine Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 7
157
03/02
W
MD 9-0
M. Kemmis
Palisade HS
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 6
157
03/02
W
DEC 5-0
L. Armstrong
Arvada West
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
157
03/02
L
F 7-0 2:36
W. Malara
Thompson Valley Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
157
03/02
W
MD 9-1
J. Chavez
Palisade HS
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
157
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:59
T. Stegman
Yuma
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157-2A
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:29
D. Yakubson
Platte Canyon
2024 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
157-2A
02/15
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:23
A. Vela
Burlington
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157-2A
02/10
W
DEC 6-1
N. Summers
Swink
CHSAA 2A Region 3
4th Place Matches
157
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:14
P. Armstrong
North Fork High School
CHSAA 2A Region 3
3rd and 5th Place Matches
157
02/10
W
F 3-5 4:59
J. Pizarro
Holly
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Consi Semis
157
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:51
A. Holloran
Crowley County
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Semis and WB3
157
02/10
W
F 4-1 4:55
K. Acuna
Primero HS
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Thomas
Olathe
Meeker Duals 2024
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
02/03
W
F 2-2 3:01
E. Blair
Delta
Meeker Duals 2024
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:58
J. Bene
Hayden
Meeker Duals 2024
---
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:45
M. Zamora
Soroco
Meeker Duals 2024
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
02/01
L
F 2-4 5:06
I. moody
Rangely
Rangely @ Meeker
Round 1
157
01/31
W
F 3-1 3:49
C. Call
Moffat County
Moffat County @ Meeker
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 12-2 5:27
O. Rivas
Basalt
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
01/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Price
Coal Ridge
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:39
Z. Hedman
Moffat County
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
157
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
J. Bene
Hayden
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:15
M. Schoepner
Grand Valley
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:04
K. Mann
Cedaredge
Fight at the Fork 2024
Semi & WB
157
01/20
W
DEC 7-5 SV
I. Moody
Rangely
Fight at the Fork 2024
WB
157
01/20
W
DEC 4-1
L. Price
Coal Ridge
Fight at the Fork 2024
Quarters & WB
157
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:28
A. Vargas
Central - Grand Junction
Fight at the Fork 2024
Round 2
157
01/06
W
F 2-1 2:35
K. Sherman
Norwood
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/06
W
DEC 8-6
C. Kepley
Norwood
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:01
C. Waitman
Wray
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/06
W
TF 16-1 4:21
A. Kifer
Carbon
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 12-5 5:00
C. Kepley
Norwood
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
165
01/05
W
F 7-2 3:46
J. Button
Salem Hills
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1
165
12/21
L
F 0-0
T. Brannon
Palisade
Meeker @ Palisade
Round 1
165
12/09
L
DEC 6-5
N. Westbrook
Bayfield
Western Slope Showdown
Finals
JV175
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
L. Silva
Hayden
Western Slope Showdown
Cons. Semi
JV175
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Wyatt
Cedaredge
Western Slope Showdown
Semis & WB
JV175
12/08
W
DEC 5-0
A. Murchinson
Rifle
Western Slope Showdown
WB
JV175
12/08
L
DEC 7-6
N. Westbrook
Bayfield
Western Slope Showdown
Quarters & WB
JV175
12/08
W
F 7-0 2:30
K. Kilcoyne
Cedaredge
Western Slope Showdown
Round 2
JV175
12/08
W
F 2-0 2:00
K.
Cedaredge
Cedaredge Triangular Duel
Round 1
175
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:13
A. McKenna
Delta
Olathe JV Tourney
Round 6 (32/16 Conso Qtr. Finals, 5,6 Rob)
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Kilcoyne
Cedaredge
Olathe JV Tourney
Round 5 (Semifinals/Conso/Rob 4,5,6)
175
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
L. Silva
Hayden
Olathe JV Tourney
Round 4 (Qtr. Finals 8-16-32 R Rbn 4-5-6
175
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Evans
Duran Elite ES
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Hatcher
Kremmling Lil Mustangs
CO Middle & Elementary School State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
03/29
L
DEC 5-2
B. Donavon
Fort Lupton
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023