Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Porter Needs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Stillman Valley
Stillman Valley Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
F 10-4 0:54
C. Rice
Carlinville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/10
L
DEC 12-11
N. Bobee
Sandwich
2022 Reaper Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/10
W
F 9-3 3:34
E. Fitzgerald
Chicago Heights (Marian)
2022 Reaper Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/10
L
F 6-0 2:47
D. Torza
Yorkville Christian
2022 Reaper Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/10
W
F 12-3 3:23
D. Morwaki
Aurora (East)
2022 Reaper Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/10
W
TF 24-8 5:04
A. Nettleton
GCMS
2022 Reaper Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Grant
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
145
12/29
L
F 9-1 3:16
O. Feiner
Seneca
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
H.
Benton
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/29
W
F 6-0 0:41
J. Thompson
Warrensburg
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 2-7 5:03
N. Bynum
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
152
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:42
C. Smith
---
2021 SVHS HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/18
L
MD 10-2
L. Kirk
Johnsburg
2021 SVHS HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/17
L
F 0-0 4:47
C. Ferree
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Mudge-McMorrow Tournament
Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 4-2 1:27
C. Etheridge
Princeton
Stillman Valley @ Princeton
Round 1
160
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Gile
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Lena (L.-Winslow) @ Stillman Valley
Round 1
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
L
DEC 7-1
T. Sitshela
Team Poeta
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 2/1
152
06/22
W
F 2-0 0:24
S. Sanchez
---
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Ch. Round of 32 with Consi 1 (64 man)
152
06/22
L
DEC 12-5
A. Limonciello
---
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Ch. Round of 64
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 8-2
K. Rednour
Kewanee
IWCOA 2020 W Sect. Sterling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
03/08
L
DEC 5-3
G. Sibley
Moline
IWCOA 2020 W Sect. Sterling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/29
W
F 9-5 4:59
T. Boyd
---
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Rochelle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/29
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. Stevens
Oregon
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Rochelle
6
126
02/29
W
F 11-6 3:43
R. Wustefeld
Burlington Central
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Rochelle
2
126
02/29
W
F 4-0 0:40
C. Graves
Hampshire
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Rochelle
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:28
N. Stephens
Savanna (West Carroll)
Savanna (West Carroll) @ Stillman Valley
Round 1
132
12/27
W
F 2-0 2:32
C. Leaf
Warrensburg
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/21
W
TF 19-3
M. Lopez
---
Stillman Valley HS JV Holiday
Round 3 (3 Man)
126A
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:53
E. Easley
Oregon
Stillman Valley HS JV Holiday
Round 2 (3 Man)
126A
12/18
W
F 9-0 3:50
D. Garza
Polo
Polo @ Stillman Valley
Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 0-0
A. Hoyos
Sycamore
Byron F/S Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
DEC 8-7
C. Rocky
Dakota
Byron F/S Tournament
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 0-0
I. Oliveros
Sycamore
Byron F/S Tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
126
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:55
W. Offerman
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Lena (L.-Winslow) @ Stillman Valley
Round 1
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022