Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Altin Nettleton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
GCMS
Gibson City
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Gibson City (Melvin-Sibley)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 4-0 3:20
K. Ruppe
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) vs. Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Round 1
152
12/10
L
F 2-4 5:09
C. Ronning
Plano
2022 Reaper Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/10
W
F 4-2 1:46
K. Kohler
Dixon
2022 Reaper Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/10
W
DEC 14-8
T. Jones-Blakely
Chicago Hope
2022 Reaper Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/10
L
TF 24-8 5:04
P. Needs
Stillman Valley
2022 Reaper Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/03
W
F 6-11 3:21
D. Sheets
Monticello
PC Multi Quad 2022
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
12/03
W
DEC 9-5
E. Ziller
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
PC Multi Quad 2022
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 12-6
E. Emmons
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/12
W
F 10-14 4:52
G. Ortiz-Mora
Monmouth (Roseville)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/11
L
TF 18-3 5:13
L. Belshaw
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/05
W
DEC 10-8
A. (52)
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Heyworth
Placement Matches
145
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Zeleznik
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Heyworth
Consi Semis
145
02/05
L
F 8-3 3:36
B. Wise
Stanford (Olympia)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Heyworth
Semis and WB3
145
02/05
W
F 4-1 1:26
K. Merrill
Bismarch (Henning-Rossville-Alvin)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Heyworth
Quarters and WB1
145
01/29
L
MD 12-4
A. Jeffreys
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) vs. El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Round 1
152
01/28
L
TF 15-0 5:19
L. Petro
---
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
145
01/22
W
DEC 4-3
R. Barker
Elpaso-Gridley
Olympia JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/22
W
DEC 11-9 SV
P. Alfano
Oregon
Olympia JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/22
L
DEC 2-1 SV
T. Ratliff
Mahomet-Seymour
Olympia JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/22
W
MD 9-0
R. Durdan
Normal (Community)
Olympia JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/22
W
DEC 7-2
B. Brooks
Pontiac
Olympia JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:22
N. Arvetis
De La Salle
2021 Reaper Classic
3rd Place
145
12/11
W
DEC 6-1
E. Gutierrez
---
2021 Reaper Classic
Semi WB
145
12/11
W
F 6-2 4:47
T. Bippus
Prairie Central
2021 Reaper Classic
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
145
12/11
L
DEC 8-2
N. Bobee
Sandwich
2021 Reaper Classic
Quarters (12 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:50
L. Dorn
Wheaton Academy
2021 Reaper Classic
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 5-3 4:34
W. Melick
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) vs. El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Round 1
145
12/04
L
F 9-2 3:30
J. Trent
---
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
12/04
W
DEC 8-6
A. (52)
---
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
12/04
W
DEC 10-6
T. Bippus
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
11/27
W
F 0-0
C. Rodgers
Centennial
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145 B
11/27
L
F 0-0
T. Ratliff
Mahomet
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145 B
11/27
W
F 0-0
H. Schleuter
Metamora
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145 B
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022