Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Holden Allsopp
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 11-1
L. Nance
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/12
L
MD 12-4
A. Runyon
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/05
W
DEC 7-4
A. SWANN
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Harrisburg
Placement Matches
145
02/05
W
MD 16-4
M. Orendoff
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Harrisburg
Consi Semis
145
02/05
L
F 0-0 3:50
P. Campbell
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Harrisburg
Semis and WB3
145
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:59
I. SARGENT
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Harrisburg
Quarters and WB1
145
01/29
L
DEC 7-0
Z. White
Lena Winslow
Rich Lovellette Invitational
Medal Round
138
01/29
W
F 2-4 3:21
G. Mann
West Frankfort
Rich Lovellette Invitational
Semi / SWB
138
01/29
W
DEC 11-4
T. Gihring
Roxana
Rich Lovellette Invitational
QFWB Saturday Morning
138
01/29
L
TF 15-0
C. Peters
Rochester
Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 3 Friday
138
01/29
W
F 2-7 4:18
B. Capansky
Oakwood
Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 2 Friday
138
01/08
W
F 2-1 2:51
A. Runyon
Pinckneyville
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (3rd Place)
145
01/08
L
F 4-1 1:46
C. Mays
Anna-Jonesboro
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Semis)
145
01/08
W
F 5-10 5:10
D. Curtis
Olney-Richland County
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
145
01/08
W
F 7-0 1:33
G. Baldwin
Red Bud
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3.1 (Pool Rd 3)
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:23
N. Lingle
Goreville
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1.1 (Pool Rd 1)
145
12/29
L
TF 15-0 2:42
J. Schwartz
Carlinville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/29
W
F 7-4 2:58
K. Hild
Warrensburg
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:34
P. Needs
Stillman Valley
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/29
W
DEC 6-4
S. Weinert
Rockridge
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:53
D. Holshouser
Anna Jonesboro
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Spence
Monticello
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
12/18
L
DEC 7-0
A. (52)
---
Unity Invitational
Finals
145
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:56
I. Phelps
---
Unity Invitational
Semis
145
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:05
K. Novak
Unity High School
Unity Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/18
L
F 17-5 3:41
T. Grant
---
Unity Invitational
Quarters @ 1st WB (8 and 16 Man)
145
12/04
W
F 9-1 1:15
R. Tate
---
42nd Annual CMHS Holiday Tournament
Finals
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Ruvalcaba
Springfield High School
42nd Annual CMHS Holiday Tournament
Semi
138
12/04
W
F 4-1 3:39
D. Bruno
Winfield
42nd Annual CMHS Holiday Tournament
R5
138
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. Griffin
---
42nd Annual CMHS Holiday Tournament
R4
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:22
P. Ray
---
42nd Annual CMHS Holiday Tournament
R2
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
MD 18-7
T. Macy
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) W C
IWCOA 1A Sectional Open @ Lawrenceville
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
06/19
L
F 0-4 1:11
A. Carver
Litchfield W C
IWCOA 1A Sectional Open @ Lawrenceville
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
06/13
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Fehrenbacher
Olney (Richland County) W C
IWCOA 1A Reg Open @ Lawrenceville
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
06/13
L
DEC 7-0
G. Mann
---
IWCOA 1A Reg Open @ Lawrenceville
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
06/13
L
TF 15-0 3:59
P. Independent
Tolono (Unity) W C
IWCOA 1A Reg Open @ Lawrenceville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
06/13
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Fehrenbacher
Olney (Richland County) W C
IWCOA 1A Reg Open @ Lawrenceville
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
TF 17-0 3:00
D. Landau
Edwardsville
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Althoff Catholic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:24
R. Maxey
---
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R6
120
03/01
W
F 6-2 3:49
A. Schantz
O`Fallon
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R5
120
03/01
W
F 2-7 3:23
C. Simpson
---
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R4
120
03/01
L
F 13-0 3:24
D. Landau
Edwardsville
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R2
120
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:55
M. Olbert
Roxana
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/14
L
TF 19-0 2:30
P. Hopkins
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:25
C. Martin
Sparta
IHSA 1A Regional @ Carterville
Placement Matches
126
02/08
W
DQ 0-0
R. Maxey
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Carterville
Consi Semis
126
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:34
L. Filson
Carterville
IHSA 1A Regional @ Carterville
Semis and WB3
126
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:42
j. kunz
Campbell Hill (Trico)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Carterville
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/08
L
MD 13-1
G. Mays
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Carterville
Quarters and WB1
126
02/07
W
F 6-0 0:46
T. Bishop
Goreville
IHSA 1A Regional @ Carterville
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Palmer
Benton
59th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (Placing 9th-24)
126
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:44
J. Antonacci
Glenwood
59th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Cons Round 2)
126
01/11
L
DEF 0-0
J. Hinman
Benton
59th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (Quarters, Cons Rd 1)
126
01/11
L
TF 18-3 2:20
Z. Wilhite
---
59th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (Pool Rd 3)
126
01/10
W
F 4-2 1:54
M. Strohl
Effingham
59th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Pool Rd 2)
126
12/27
L
F 5-2 1:47
T. Morris
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
126
12/27
L
F 2-2 1:22
C. Kopacz
Fithian (Oakwood)
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
126
12/27
L
DEC 9-6
J. Prescott
Wilmington
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Juarez
Danville
Unity Invitational
10/12 Bracket/ 7th Place
132
12/21
L
F 7-5 2:25
E. Larkin
Hoopeston Area
Unity Invitational
10/12 Bracket/ 7th Place
132
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:36
C. Peters
Rochester
Unity Invitational
Round 4
132
12/21
L
F 7-1 1:24
J. Bailey
Judah Christian
Unity Invitational
Round 1
132
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021