Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Knox Kjar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
MD 8-0
K. Kasen
Eastern Oregon Elite
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
B. Vertner
Small Town Wrestling Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
01/14
L
F 0-5 3:20
C. Fouts
Deer Park Ironman Wrestling Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:48
C. Curtis
Delta Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
108
12/30
L
F 6-0 3:51
N. Murillo
Roy Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
finals
108
12/30
W
F 3-9 3:03
M. Hernandez
Sublime Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
108
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:41
H. Christensen
Bear River Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
108
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
K. Bailey
Deer Park Ironman WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
medals
117
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. Holman
Sandpoint Legacy WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
consi semis
117
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
K. Winebarger
Cowboy Mat Club
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
117
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
J. Vera
Puyallup WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
117
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Walsh
Ascend Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
1st places
93
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:53
R. Almaguer
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
semis and last consi
93
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:41
J. Masters
Cabinet Mountain Elite Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
93
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
L. Ball
Kalispell Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
93
11/18
W
NC 0-0
R. Almaguer
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
True Second
93
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024