Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hazen Christensen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
4A - Bear River
Bear Claw Wrestling Club- Mapl
Bear River
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
Bear River Jr High Wrestling Club
Bear River Junior High Wrestling Club
Bear River Wrestling Club
bear river junior high wc
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Harper
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
115
02/10
L
DEC 11-4
G. Shepard
Top of Utah
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
115
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:10
R. Sharp
3A - Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
3rd/5th place
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Jensen
2A - Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Rowley
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 10-1 3:19
T. Thompson
1A - Milford
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Rowley
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/31
L
F 9-0 2:50
A. Marquess
Mat Sense Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
108
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Kjar
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
108
12/30
W
F 4-0 0:55
B. Patino
Grantsville Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
108
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:08
J. Nicholas
Stallions Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
12/16
W
F 5-1 3:30
E. Ferrara
Olympus-Skyline
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Himmer
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:01
C. Davidson
Cougars Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
11/18
W
F 10-1 2:24
C. Hughes
SYRACUSE
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 3
97-110
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Barney
SYRACUSE
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 2
97-110
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Marchant
South Summit Wrestling Club
Excalibur Youth Tournament
Round 1
97-110
11/11
W
TF 16-0 2:00
M. Thornock
Top of Utah
Top of Utah Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-102
11/11
L
F 3-5 2:55
D. Hardy
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
Top of Utah Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-102
11/11
L
F 0-0 0:44
M. Wiberg
Logan Grizz
Top of Utah Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-102
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 12-2 4:06
R. Thomson
Morgan
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
93
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:59
L. Blonquist
North Summit
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
93
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:10
E. Utley
Richfield
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
93
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. Barnson
Millard
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
93
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Nimori
SYRACUSE
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-94
01/14
L
F 4-7 1:47
C. Pierpoint
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-94
01/14
L
DEC 7-2
M. Wiberg
Logan Grizz
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-94
11/19
L
F 6-1 3:37
S. Wood
Bear River Wrestling
Weber Northern Regional
Semifinals & WB (8, 16, & 32 man)
86-91
11/19
L
F 2-0 2:01
N. Rutledge
Ridgeline
Weber Northern Regional
Quarterfinals & WB (8 & 16 man)
86-91
11/19
L
F 3-2 2:55
C. Caufield
Roy Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 man)
86-91
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Nye
Charger Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-92
11/12
W
F 6-2 2:28
M. Hallman
Davis Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-92
11/12
W
F 8-0 2:25
K. Comer
Morgan
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-92
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022