Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pedro Quezada
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Centennial
Centennial Corona
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
J. Dominguez
San Marcos
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 3:23
L. Hodges
Indio
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
M. Tolentino
Northview
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
I. Caldera
Eleanor Roosevelt
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Medals
106
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
Z. Guerrero
South Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Cons Semis
106
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Elias
Cajon
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Semis & Round of 8
106
02/10
W
Replay
MD 12-0
J. Gallarzo
Pomona
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Quarters & Round of 16
106
02/10
W
Replay
F 5-6 3:51
H. Johnny
Yucaipa
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Round 2
106
01/07
W
F 3-2 4:00
I. Castaneda
Martin Luther King
Riverside County Championships
Championship Finals
106
01/07
W
MD 13-2
X. Manzo
Canyon Springs
Riverside County Championships
Championship Semis
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Rush
Martin Luther King
Riverside County Championships
Quarterfinals (only quarters)
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:35
D. Shaposhnick
Great Oak
Riverside County Championships
32 Round 2
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Romero
Lakeside
Riverside County Championships
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024