Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Wrage
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Centura
Centura Huskerland Wrestling
Centura Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
O. Herrick
Palmer Wrestling Club
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
77-84
03/02
W
MD 10-0
O. Herrick
Palmer Wrestling Club
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
77-84
03/02
L
DEC 5-4
O. Herrick
Palmer Wrestling Club
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
77-84
02/24
L
MD 12-0
S. Robb
---
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4
83-89
02/24
W
MD 10-1
T. Stepanek
---
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3
83-89
02/24
L
DEC 6-0
K. Delgado
Doniphan-Trumbull
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
83-89
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Rennau
Wood River Wrestling Club
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-85
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
E. Rich
Northwest Jr Vikings
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-85
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Brandt
HWA
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-85
02/11
L
F 9-0 2:37
E. Heusinkvelt
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
83-87
02/11
L
F 6-0 2:56
K. Reinhart
Lakeview
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
83-87
02/11
L
DEC 6-2
J. Obermiller
ALC Rebels
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
83-87
02/04
W
MD 12-4
C. Wells
Anselmo-Merna
Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd3
82-89
02/04
W
F 7-0 1:33
H. Werner
Sandhills-Thedford
Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd2
82-89
02/04
L
DEC 11-7
A. Warner
Gothenburg Junior Wrestling
Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd1
82-89
01/28
W
F 3-4 1:46
T. Hoagland
Doniphan-Trumbull Wrestling
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 3
3rd/4th B13
01/28
L
F 7-2 1:55
R. Rodehorst
Lakeview
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 1
3rd/4th B13
01/21
L
F 2-2 1:00
K. Thomas
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-82
01/21
W
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Rich
Northwest Jr Vikings
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-82
01/21
L
F 8-2 1:27
B. Keasling
Aurora Wrestling Club
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-82
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 8-6
T. Hoagland
Doniphan Trumble Wresting Club
Wood River Youth Tournament
Round 3
73-80
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Rennau
Wood River Wrestling Club
Wood River Youth Tournament
Round 2
73-80
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. McCurdy
No team
Wood River Youth Tournament
Round 1
73-80
03/11
W
DEC 4-1
N. Schwarz
Palmer
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
71-76
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Scheffler
Boone Central
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
71-76
03/11
W
DEC 8-5
B. Avina
CWO
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
71-76
03/10
W
F 10-2 0:15
T. Stepanek
St Paul Youth Wrestling
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
71-76
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
B. Sutton
Waverly Vikings
Aurora Youth Tourney
Round 3
69-76
03/04
W
F 9-2 2:36
T. Stepanek
St. Paul youth wrestling
Aurora Youth Tourney
Round 2
69-76
03/04
W
F 5-0 0:08
L. Molina
Aurora Wrestling Club
Aurora Youth Tourney
Round 1
69-76
01/15
W
F 8-8 2:50
O. Herrick
Palmer
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-73
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Enck
GI Northwest
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-73
01/15
W
F 2-2 0:37
E. Rich
Northwest Jr Vikings
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-73
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024