Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Childress
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GWC
Grundy
Grundy Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:37
E. Herlands
McLean Lions
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
J. Simons
Nova WC
2024 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:09
H. Reynolds
John S. Battle
2024 Graham Invitational Tournament
Consolation Semifinals
165
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:15
A. Crews
Graham
2024 Graham Invitational Tournament
Semifinals
165
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:27
K. Martin
Chilhowie
2024 Graham Invitational Tournament
Quarterfinals
165
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:10
L. Peck
John S. Battle
2024 Graham Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/22
L
F 0-3 2:42
P. Conaway
Grundy
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament 2023
Conso 3
175
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
P. Cox
Graham
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament 2023
Conso 2
175
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:28
M. Armentrout
Ashe County
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament 2023
Quarterfinal
175
12/21
W
F 4-0 0:33
A. Barrett
Princeton
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/06
L
F 0-0
Z. Cummings
VA Elite
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Semis (4 Team)
170
07/06
W
DEC 4-2
B.
Titusville
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Placement (4 Team)
170
07/06
W
DEC 0-0
B. Ford
Mills Godwin
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 5 (12 Team)
170
12/18
W
F 3-5 3:27
D. Blackmon
Highlands Wrestling Club
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:59
B. Maynard
Warhawks
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
12/18
W
F 1-2 1:28
A. Branham
Norton Wrestling Group
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
12/18
L
F 3-2 1:05
H. Moore
Diablos Wrestling Club
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024