Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Thompson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DEC 10-6
B. Markham
Medford
2024 NYWA Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70B
04/06
W
MD 11-0
K. Lehnertz
W-K (Wabasha/Kellogg)
2024 NYWA Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70B
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
T. Berghuis
Wabasha Kellogg
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round3 4Mans
75
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
K. McNamara
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round2 4Mans
75
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Becerra
St. Francis Gladiators
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round1 4mans
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
G. Pederson
NRHEG
2023 NYWA INVITE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61B
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
L. Defoe
Little Falls
2023 NYWA INVITE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61B
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. Scherer
Sartell
2023 NYWA INVITE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61B
03/25
L
MD 9-0
H. Klepsa
Princeton
NYWA Region 4 K-6
Round 6
61
03/25
W
DEC 6-5
L. Williamson
UNITED
NYWA Region 4 K-6
Round 5
61
03/25
W
MD 9-0
J. Udermann
Foley
NYWA Region 4 K-6
Round 4
61
03/25
L
DEC 3-2
C. Pearsall
ANML
NYWA Region 4 K-6
Round 2
61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024