Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam DeFoe
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Little Falls
Little Falls Flyers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DEC 2-0
K. Martinez
Brainerd
2024 NYWA Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64C
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:30
K. Niemi
Dilworth Glyndon Felton
NYWA Regional (Bemidji Pre K-4)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
03/23
W
DEC 7-4
A. Baker
Cloquet
NYWA Regional (Bemidji Pre K-4)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
02/10
L
Replay
MD 10-0
A. Nelson
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
02/10
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:41
L. Bauer
New Prague
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
12/03
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:48
B. Hammarsten
PINnacle Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
L
Replay
F 12-0 2:30
A. Hole
RT Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
G. Thompson
Benson
2023 NYWA INVITE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61B
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Altermatt
New Ulm
2023 NYWA INVITE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61B
03/25
L
F 12-0 2:44
J. Bue
Little Falls
NYWA Region 4 K-6
Round 5
61
03/25
L
F 3-0 2:57
C. Pearsall
ANML
NYWA Region 4 K-6
Round 4
61
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Udermann
Foley
NYWA Region 4 K-6
Round 2
61
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020