Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Reeves
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CO
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
Poudre
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
F 8-11 4:28
E. Soto
Jefferson Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
126
04/13
W
TF 8-0 1:40
D. Lundy
Motown Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Semis
132
04/13
W
TF 16-6 3:23
M. Clifton
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
QF & SF8 man
132
04/13
L
F 2-6 1:40
S. Dillon
Chatfield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3
132
04/13
W
TF 12-1 1:49
Z. Zulkosky
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 2 cons w/QF
132
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
D. Strait
Chaparral
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Placements
126-5A
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
J. Everhart
Cherokee Trail
2024 CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126-5A
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:26
M. Harris
Grand Junction
2024 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
126-5A
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. George
Fruita Monument
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126-5A
02/16
W
Replay
MD 13-1
T. Mahoney
Castle View
2024 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
126-5A
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Strait
Chaparral
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126-5A
02/10
L
DEC 7-6
M. Clifton
Legacy
CHSAA 5A Region 3
1st Place Matches
126
02/10
W
F 14-0 4:57
C. Kennedy
Highlands Ranch
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Semis and WB3
126
02/09
W
TF 17-2 5:26
G. Orlando
Northglenn
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
M. Clifton
Legacy
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Championship Matches
126
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
T. Gauvin
Fossil Ridge
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 5-2 2:55
C. Carroll
Loveland
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
MD 11-2
M. Clifton
Legacy
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/20
W
MD 10-2
M. Santos
Rio Rancho
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 10-0 2:14
M. Payne
Monarch
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 6-0 5:00
E. Hernandez
Central - Grand Junction
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/19
W
DEC 7-4
S. Leon
Brighton
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Fulks
Adams City
Adams City @ Poudre
Round 1
126
01/12
W
MD 12-3
J. Williams
Erie
Poudre @ Erie
Round 1
126
12/13
L
MD 12-2
B. Heinz
Brighton
Poudre @ Brighton
Round 1
126
12/10
W
F 3-0 1:27
C. Gamino
Scottsbluff
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
3rd Place
126
12/10
L
MD 12-2
W. Willson
Pinedale
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 3-4 5:24
B. Johnson
Douglas
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 14-1 4:27
R. Grubbs
Torrington
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 14-1 3:23
W. Albiston
Timnath
2023 WIZARD DUALS
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
W. Brummer
Windsor
2023 WIZARD DUALS
Placement
126
12/02
W
DEC 6-3
L. Kindsfater
Eaton
2023 WIZARD DUALS
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 3-2 1:47
J. Morrison
Severance
2023 WIZARD DUALS
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
12/02
L
DEC 7-3
M. Clifton
Legacy
2023 WIZARD DUALS
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
11/29
W
F 0-0 2:32
S. Jackson
Loveland
Poudre @ Loveland
Round 1
126
10/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:47
A. Shields
Valley Center Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
126
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
K. Chen
California
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
126
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Ii
The Best Wrestler
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
126
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
C. Baltz
Mid South Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 20-15
T. Fleshman
Washington
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
126 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 0:56
T. Spalding
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
126 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 0:51
J. Campos
Washington
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:55
N. Cunningham
Arkansas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
126 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU1 15-4 3:08
T. Stone
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
126 lbs
05/27
L
F 16-11 5:02
J. Marquez
Colorado
CUSAW 2023 Freestyle State Championships
Round 3
126
05/27
L
TF 15-4 1:43
A. Isek
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW 2023 Freestyle State Championships
QF & SF8 man
126
05/27
W
TF 10-0 0:52
E. Soto
Colorado
CUSAW 2023 Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
126
04/15
W
TF 9-0 0:25
A. Romero
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Semis and RR
126
04/15
L
TF 8-0 0:25
D. Strait
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
126
04/15
L
DEC 13-8
D. Strait
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
True 2nd
126
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:48
A. Villalobos
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
3rd Place
126
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:37
B. Rodriguez
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Cons Semis
126
04/15
L
F 14-4 1:52
A. Hague
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis and RR
126
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:31
A. Romero
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
126
01/21
L
TF 17-1 4:21
M. Amaro
Pueblo East
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:29
E. Hayes
Centaurus
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 9-2 3:03
I. Sisneros
Lakewood
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
TF 17-0 5:00
G. Netzel
Severance High School
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 12-0 2:14
K. Pinsonneault
Erie
Erie @ Poudre
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 10-4 4:44
M. LaCrue
Adams City
Poudre @ Adams City
Round 1
113
12/03
W
F 4-0 2:00
L. Latoski
Mead
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Round 5 (10 Team)
113
12/03
W
MD 9-1
M. Clifton
Legacy
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
10/28
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:21
C. Gentsch
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
113
10/28
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:45
A. Rodriguez
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
113
10/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:28
M. Beck
---
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
MD 12-4
D. Strait
Chaparral
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:59
A. Simons
Monarch
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 8-0 2:25
I. Simmons
Rio Rancho
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 15-2 4:43
D. Wince
Ponderosa
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 16-3 5:46
G. Hall
Thompson Valley
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Pantoja
Windsor
2022 TORGY MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Finals
106
01/08
W
MD 10-2
J. Espinoza
Central - Grand Junction
2022 TORGY MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Semis & WB
106
01/08
W
F 5-0 3:24
T. Wright
Roosevelt
2022 TORGY MEMORIAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Qtrs
106
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:52
J. Salinas
Windsor
2021 WIZARD DUALS
Placement
106
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:10
O. Wojciechowski
Vista Ridge
2021 WIZARD DUALS
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
12/04
W
DEC 5-2
K. Soto
Greeley Central
2021 WIZARD DUALS
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
12/04
W
TF 16-0 4:00
X. Kershner
Fort Collins
2021 WIZARD DUALS
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/04
W
F 6-0 1:00
K. Le
Legacy
2021 WIZARD DUALS
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024