Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angelo Romero
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Abraham Lincoln
Abraham Lincoln (Boys)
Denver
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
TF 11-2 0:49
H. Soule
Colorado
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Greco
Round 4
133-139
05/04
W
DEC 13-11
G. Streit
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Greco
Round 3
133-139
05/04
W
TF 12-0 1:39
B. Ritchie
Goldman`s Wrestling Academy of the Rockies
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Greco
Round 2
133-139
05/04
W
TF 21-11 5:02
J. Dubas
Colorado
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 3
133-136
05/04
L
TF 10-0 2:29
N. Cantu
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 2
133-136
04/13
W
TF 10-0 2:20
A. Mena
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3
132
03/30
L
FOR 0-0
B. Heinz
Brighton Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 5 5&6
132-144
03/30
W
FOR 0-0
C. Gear
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 5
132-141
03/30
W
F 2-4 1:09
A. Mena
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
132-141
03/30
L
TF 11-1 4:19
A. Isek
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
132-141
03/30
L
TF 12-1 1:38
M. Clifton
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 1
132-141
02/03
L
DEC 15-13
R. Baca
Denver South
2024 DPS League Championships
Placement Matches
126
02/03
W
F 10-0 3:30
I. Ely
Denver East (Boys)
2024 DPS League Championships
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
126
02/03
W
F 13-0 3:19
M. Sandoval
Denver West
2024 DPS League Championships
Round 2
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:04
C. Carroll
Loveland
Arvada Boys Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round 6
126
01/06
W
F 9-3 3:50
J. Callella
Platte Canyon
Arvada Boys Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:36
C. Bretz
Brighton
Arvada Boys Wrestling Invitational 2024
Round 2
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
W
DEC 2-0
G. Cabrera
Gold Rush Wrestling
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Round 2 (3 Man)
126
05/14
L
TF 19-2 1:54
N. Prado
Aniciete Training Club
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
05/14
L
F 7-1 1:13
R. Ramirez
POUNDERS WC
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
05/14
W
F 6-0 2:59
J. Reaves
West Coast Wrestling
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Round 1 (3 Man)
126
05/14
W
F 5-7 3:48
A. Gurule-Valles
Grand Junction
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
04/15
L
TF 9-0 0:25
T. Reeves
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Semis and RR
126
04/15
L
TF 12-2 2:15
D. Strait
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
126
04/15
L
TF 12-1 2:40
A. Villalobos
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Cons Semis
126
04/15
W
FOR 0-0
A. Isek
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis and RR
126
04/15
L
TF 10-0 0:31
T. Reeves
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
126
04/08
L
FOR 0-0
D. Strait
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 2
128-132
04/08
L
FOR 0-0
V. Larso
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 4
128-132
04/08
L
FOR 0-0
T. Yager
Thundercats Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 3
128-132
04/08
L
F 6-3 2:37
T. Moret
Chatfield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
127-134
04/08
L
TF 10-0 0:54
D. Lundy
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
127-134
04/08
L
TF 11-0 1:38
N. Dardanes
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
127-134
04/08
L
TF 21-11 3:21
G. Williams
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 1
127-134
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023