Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Yates
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2019-2020
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
MD 10-0
D. Reed
Orting
Mat Classic XXXII
3rd Place
2A 160
02/22
W
DEF 0-0
D. Crawford
Washington
Mat Classic XXXII
Consi Semis
2A 160
02/22
W
TF 16-0 5:00
B. Seubert
Cheney
Mat Classic XXXII
Semis & 3rd WB
2A 160
02/22
W
F 9-0 2:02
B. Bedow
East Valley (Spokane)
Mat Classic XXXII
2nd Wrestleback
2A 160
02/22
L
MD 14-5
W. Lyver
White River
Mat Classic XXXII
Quarters & 1st WB
2A 160
02/21
W
F 11-2 3:06
P. Kelleher
Olympic
Mat Classic XXXII
Round 1
2A 160
02/15
L
DEC 11-5
L. Gonzalez
Ellensburg
WIAA 2A Region 4
Championship
160
02/15
W
DEC 4-3
B. Seubert
Cheney
WIAA 2A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/15
W
F 5-0 1:52
B. Bedow
East Valley (Spokane)
WIAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/08
L
DEC 6-5
L. Gonzalez
Ellensburg
2A CWACA District 5/6
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/08
W
F 6-1 2:38
N. Garza
---
2A CWACA District 5/6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/08
W
F 9-0 3:57
K. Fox
Quincy
2A CWACA District 5/6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/02
W
DEC 8-6
J. Sorensen
Bremerton
KEIGAN LANGHOLFF MEMORIAL
16 man Finals
Boys 160
02/01
W
F 9-5 5:11
P. Kelleher
Olympic
KEIGAN LANGHOLFF MEMORIAL
16 man 2nd wrestle back and semis
Boys 160
02/01
W
F 10-0 2:00
A. Quijada
Orting
KEIGAN LANGHOLFF MEMORIAL
16 man quarters and first wrestle back
Boys 160
02/01
W
TF 15-0 2:13
W. Rogers
Gig Harbor
KEIGAN LANGHOLFF MEMORIAL
16 man first round
Boys 160
01/18
W
MD 12-2
P. Jones
Kittitas
Ray Westberg Invitational
Championship
170
01/18
W
DEC 5-3
A. Aguilera
Cheney
Ray Westberg Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/18
W
MD 12-4
T. Thorn
Pasco
Ray Westberg Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/29
L
F 3-2 2:16
K. Brosius
Union
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Placement Round 10
170
12/28
W
F 5-2 2:22
A. Kurtz
Columbia River
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Semis Round 8
170
12/28
W
F 8-2 5:03
G. Murphy
Tumwater
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Quarters Round 6
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Smithson
South Kitsap
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 4
170
12/27
W
TF 18-2 5:15
X. Wilkening-Joly
Jackson
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 2
170
12/21
W
F 5-2 2:10
G. Shelley
Washougal
Best of the West - Individual
Placement (32 Man)
170
12/21
L
DEC 11-4
L. Gonzalez
Ellensburg
Best of the West - Individual
Semis & WB (32 Man)
170
12/21
W
TF 16-1 4:48
L. Harper
Mt Si
Best of the West - Individual
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Murphey
Hanford
Best of the West - Individual
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
170
12/20
W
MD 14-3
B. Matson
Prairie
Best Of The West - Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
170
12/20
L
F 8-0 2:58
T. Russell
Flathead
Best Of The West - Duals
1st Place Match (16 Team)
170
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:44
H. Kagen
Tahoma
Best Of The West - Duals
Semifinals (16 Team)
170
12/20
L
F 9-2 2:00
J. Rodarte
White River
Best Of The West - Duals
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/20
W
F 4-0 3:21
G. Bloomer
Baker
Best Of The West - Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
170
12/15
W
F 8-0 3:23
R. Stayrook
Southridge
2019 Leonard Schutte Roundup
Finals Round (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
DEC 7-1
T. Lyle
Reardan
2019 Leonard Schutte Roundup
Round 4 (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 12-0 2:56
C. Vasquez
Othello
2019 Leonard Schutte Roundup
Round 2 (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 4-0 2:00
J. Alvarez
---
2019 Leonard Schutte Roundup
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
F 13-2 1:54
C. Hylton
Washington
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Greco Regional
Round 2
152
03/26
L
F 4-0 0:18
A. Barnes
Alaska
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Greco Regional
Round 2 (32-64) Round 1 all
152
03/25
L
TF 12-2 1:39
M. Polly
---
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 3
152
03/25
L
TF 12-1 2:21
D. Thacker
---
2017 Northwest Cad/JR Freestyle Regional
Round 2 (32-64) Round 1 all
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024