Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Wilkening-Joly
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 4-1 2:12
D. Mensonides
Rogers (Puyallup)
WIAA 4A Region 1
5th Place
160
02/15
L
TF 20-5 3:32
J. Schweyen
Puyallup
WIAA 4A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/15
W
F 0-3 3:18
N. Scott
Lake Stevens
WIAA 4A Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/15
L
DEC 5-3
D. Mensonides
Rogers (Puyallup)
WIAA 4A Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/08
L
MD 20-6
J. LITTRELL
---
WIAA WESCO 4A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/08
W
DEC 12-7
A. Hasan
Lake Stevens
WIAA WESCO 4A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Mohamednour
Kamiak
WIAA WESCO 4A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/28
W
DEC 9-5
K. Larkin
Glacier Peak
Glacier Peak @ Jackson
Round 1
170
01/18
L
MD 9-1
A. Iii
---
Marysville Premier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 0-4 4:09
A. Rust
Edmonds-Woodway
Marysville Premier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:36
S. Dhondt
Glacier Peak
Marysville Premier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 2-2 0:53
A. Merrick
Marysville Pilchuck
Marysville Premier
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/28
L
DEC 8-3
C. Peters
West Linn
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 7
170
12/28
W
DEC 8-3
B. Franklin
Evergreen
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Quarters Round 6
170
12/28
W
F 7-9 3:00
S. Lightbody
Emerald Ridge
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 5
170
12/28
W
F 11-1 2:19
O. Wann
Battle Ground
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 4
170
12/27
L
TF 18-2 5:15
J. Yates
Selah
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 2
170
12/21
W
F 2-3 3:14
D. Mensonides
Rogers (Puyallup)
Rogers Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 3-2 1:49
G. Negrete
Monroe
Rogers Holiday Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 5-2 1:57
A. Bunko
Rogers (Puyallup)
Rogers Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/08
L
DEC 10-6
J. Lawrence
---
WIAA Return of the Seahawk
Round 5
170
12/07
W
F 6-2 2:18
R. Collier
Port Townsend
WIAA Return of the Seahawk
Round 4
170
12/07
W
F 5-2 2:55
J. DeMonte
Garfield
WIAA Return of the Seahawk
Round 3
170
12/07
L
DEC 6-4
N. Dooley
Tyee
WIAA Return of the Seahawk
Round 2
170
12/07
W
DEC 11-6
A. Aparicio
Lake Stevens
WIAA Return of the Seahawk
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/06
W
F 4-5 0:01
D. Breuer
Mountlake Terrace
Double Dual at Lynnwood
Champ. Round 1
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 8-7
C. Morgan
Enumclaw
Mat Classic XXXI
2nd Wrestleback (Place 8)
4A 152
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Buck
Union
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
4A 152
02/15
W
MD 15-6
E. Janson
---
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
4A 152
02/02
L
F 9-1 2:58
J. Troupe
---
WESCO 4A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/02
W
F 3-0 1:59
J. Murkerson
Lake Stevens
WESCO 4A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/02
L
TF 16-1 6:00
T. Ivy
---
WESCO 4A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/02
W
F 0-2 3:48
J. Troupe
---
WESCO 4A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/05
L
DEC 8-4
R. Nichols
Glacier Peak
Panther Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/05
L
DEC 10-4
G. Moraga
Lynnwood
Panther Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020