Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lohman Duffy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
Team Name
Big Game
Big Game Wrestling
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Senior
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 10-0
M. Williams
North Scott
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
Placement (12 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 9-7
A. Sneath
Davenport North
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 5-1 3:08
A. Hornyak
Waverly-Shell Rock
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
K. Pulver
Pleasant Valley
IHSAA 3A District 4 @ Dubuque Hempstead
Quarters (12 Man)
120
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
E. McManus
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
MVC Conference Tournament - Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
Replay
MD 13-4
M. Tran
Iowa City, West
MVC Conference Tournament - Boys
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
Replay
MD 14-3
M. Astorga
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
MVC Conference Tournament - Boys
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
Replay
F 3-9 3:06
C. Davis
Iowa City, City High
MVC Conference Tournament - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Schilling
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Dubuque Senior @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
120
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
B. Bormann
Central Community, Elkader
John Byers Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Cook
Maquoketa
John Byers Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 9-3 3:12
R. Schroeder
MFL MarMac
John Byers Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Heister
Bellevue
John Byers Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
MD 14-6
C. Panos
Iowa City, Liberty
Iowa City, Liberty @ Dubuque Senior
Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Klauer
Wahlert, Dubuque
Dubuque Senior @ Wahlert, Dubuque
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Ball
Clinton
Northeast Invitational
Placement Round/ Round 3 four man
126
01/06
W
F 10-0 2:37
E. Johnson
Northeast Community
Northeast Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Tate
Davenport North
Northeast Invitational
Quarterfinals / 4 man round 1
126
11/05
L
DEC 8-2
I. Garcia
Team Valley
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 3
115-125
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
D. Rodriguez
CIWC / Team Intensity
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 1
115-125
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. James
Waterloo East High Trojans
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 2
115-125
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 5-1
M. Bries
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 8
1st and 3rd Place
106
02/13
L
F 8-6 4:00
K. DiMarco
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 8
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/13
W
F 17-6 4:43
L. Foote
Waterloo East
IHSAA 3A Dist 8
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/13
L
NC 0-0
K. DiMarco
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 8
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:50
T. Smith
Waukee Wrestling
Iowa/USA Freestyle Last Chance Qualifier
Round 3
113
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:15
C. Long
---
Fort Madison Invitational
1st place match
106
12/19
W
DEC 6-5
C. West
---
Fort Madison Invitational
Semifinal
106
12/19
W
DEC 4-2
E. Schlabaugh
Highland, Riverside
Fort Madison Invitational
Quarter finals
106
12/13
W
TF 11-0 2:35
T. Smith
Waukee Wrestling
Iowa/USA Freestyle Last Chance Qualifier
Round 2
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020