Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damien Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
CIWC / Team Intensity
Marshalltown
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-6
E. Gnewuch
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
IHSAA 3A District 6 @ Marshalltown
Placement (12 Man)
113
02/10
W
DEC 6-0
X. Tobin
Pella
IHSAA 3A District 6 @ Marshalltown
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Snow
Mason City
IHSAA 3A District 6 @ Marshalltown
Semis & WB (12 Man)
113
02/10
L
MD 10-2
S. Kotoe
Waterloo West
IHSAA 3A District 6 @ Marshalltown
Quarters (12 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:31
H. Kasperbauer
Fort Dodge
IAC Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/27
W
MD 11-3
P. Rai
Des Moines East
IAC Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/27
L
MD 10-2
B. Winkey
Ames
IAC Invitational 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Miller
Waterloo East
IAC Invitational 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/15
L
DEC 6-4
L. Gottschalk
Dubuque Hempstead
J-Hawk Invite
5th, 7th, Round Robin
113
01/15
W
F 7-0 1:54
S. Brennan
Cedar Rapids Washington
J-Hawk Invite
Round 4 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:46
M. Panosh
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
J-Hawk Invite
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:01
M. Bearre
Davenport Central
J-Hawk Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
TF 18-3 5:54
K. Allen
North Polk
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
Z. Kenney
Des Moines Roosevelt
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
E. Huebbe
Johnston
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
01/04
L
F 12-4 3:18
T. Harper
Norwalk
DME / DMNH / NORW / MARS Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Audsley
Des Moines East
DME / DMNH / NORW / MARS Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:07
C. Cesar
Assumption, Davenport
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
MD 18-4
N. Kent
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
X. Tobin
Pella
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
DEC 6-0
J. Nelson
Columbus/WMU
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:27
R. Rambo
Center Point-Urbana
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
11/05
W
F 5-0 1:24
J. James
Waterloo East High Trojans
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 3
115-125
11/05
L
DEC 7-5
I. Garcia
Team Valley
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 2
115-125
11/05
W
FOR 0-0
L. Duffy
Big Game
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 1
115-125
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023