Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rosa Zapata
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Oklahoma
WESTMOORE
Westmoore
Westmoore Girls
Westmoore Women`s Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:38
H. Callins
Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 (3 Man)
190
04/20
L
DEC 12-6
J. Robledo
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (3 Man)
190
02/13
L
F 2-0 2:00
A. Brown
GLENPOOL
OSSAA Girls 6A East Regionals
WB5
190
02/13
W
F 6-0 2:33
B. Williams
OWASSO
OSSAA Girls 6A East Regionals
WB4
190
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:32
E. Turner
MCALESTER
OSSAA Girls 6A East Regionals
Monday Session 1
190
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
S. Moses
Oologah
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
Placements
190
01/27
L
DEC 4-1
I. Herrera
PONCA CITY
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
Loser Bracket Consolation
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:58
H. Callins
MCLAIN
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
4 - cons
190
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:52
K. Buckner
SAPULPA
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
Quarters - Chanpionship & 3rd RD round Robins
190
01/26
W
F 7-6 3:45
M. Dutro
Chanute
Sand Springs Jr & Sr High Girls 2024
16-man & 2nd Round Robins.....7-cons
190
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
J. Sigala
TONKAWA
Perry Lady Maroons Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
190
01/20
L
DEC 2-1
I. Herrera
PONCA CITY
Perry Lady Maroons Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
190
01/20
L
DEC 4-2
K. Walker
TUTTLE
Perry Lady Maroons Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
190
01/13
L
F 3-0 2:37
E. Fuller
Edmond North
COAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/12
W
F 2-0 3:31
C. Williams
Yukon
COAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
01/12
L
F 2-1 4:26
E. Fuller
Edmond North
COAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
12/16
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:56
K. Angelo
Oak Park
2023 KC Stampede Girls
7th Place
190
12/16
L
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Nelson
Nixa
2023 KC Stampede Girls
Round 6
190
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Priest-Tapia
Park Hill
2023 KC Stampede Girls
Round 5
190
12/16
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:39
D. Matzenbacher
North Point
2023 KC Stampede Girls
Round 4
190
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:39
A. Braun
Francis Howell Central
2023 KC Stampede Girls
Round 2
190
12/08
L
F 7-0 1:13
I. Herrera
Ponca City
Wrestle Like A Girl Cache Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/08
L
F 6-0 3:39
A. Anglley
Elgin
Wrestle Like A Girl Cache Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 9-2 2:45
M. Ritchie
Madill
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Quarters and WB3
190
02/13
L
F 2-2 0:32
C. Turner
---
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Round 2
190
01/27
L
DEC 4-0 TB1
K. Everette
Midwest City
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190-235 Girls
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:23
K. KLASSEN
Hinton
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190-235 Girls
01/27
L
F 2-0 3:52
B. West
Comanche
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190-235 Girls
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:39
S. Devenitch
Moore
COAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:21
O. Olvera
Yukon
COAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
01/19
L
F 3-0 1:17
C. Williams
Yukon
COAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
11/05
L
F 0-0 2:49
A. Sykes
Perry Lady Maroons
CJS Open Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
235
11/05
W
F 3-2 1:32
K. Collier
Edmond North
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
235
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEF 0-0
A. Mayberry
Norman
OSSAA Girls West Regional
WB4
185
02/14
L
DEF 0-0
H. Wilcox
Bethel
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Round 2
185
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:19
K. Beeby
Stillwater Girls
COAC Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
185
01/15
L
F 5-2 1:52
A. Soliz
Moore Girls
COAC Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
185
01/14
W
DEF 0-0
J. McKenzie
Norman North Girls
COAC Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
185
01/14
L
F 7-0 3:11
S. Crocker
Moore Girls
COAC Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
185
01/14
W
F 0-5 2:46
A. Mayberry
Norman High Girls
COAC Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
185
01/08
L
F 0-2 2:58
S. Fargo
Bentonville
Inola Tournament (Girls)
Medal
235
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:17
T. Anderson
Will Rogers
Inola Tournament (Girls)
Consol Semis
235
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. French
Warner
Inola Tournament (Girls)
Semis and Blood Round
235
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
V. Adkins
Union
Inola Tournament (Girls)
Quarters and 1st/3rd WB
235
12/18
W
F 2-1 1:52
S. Morgan
Moore Girls
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
235 HS Girls
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:16
T. Moore
Norman Girls
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
235 HS Girls
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:05
S. Hurd
Del City Girls
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
235 HS Girls
12/18
L
F 2-1 2:40
Z. Holliday
Norman Girls
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
235 HS Girls
12/18
L
DEC 8-5
A. Kinslow
Capitol Hill Girls
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
235 HS Girls
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024