Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanika Anderson
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Cowgirls Black
Tulsa Rogers
Will Rogers
Will Rogers High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
Replay
F 13-1 5:52
A. Lindsey
Norman
OSSAA Girls State Championships
3rd Place
235
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:11
S. Hurd
Del City
OSSAA Girls State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
235
02/26
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:18
A. Bird
Noble
OSSAA Girls State Championships
1st WB
235
02/26
L
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Lindsey
Norman
OSSAA Girls State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
235
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
H. Noisey
Moore
OSSAA Girls State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
235
02/15
L
F 2-5 2:45
S. Nash
McLoud
OSSAA Girls East Regional
1st and 3rd Place
235
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:16
T. French
---
OSSAA Girls East Regional
Consi Semis
235
02/15
L
F 6-0 3:12
A. Smith
Union
OSSAA Girls East Regional
Semis and WB5
235
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:12
H. Jackson
Grove
OSSAA Girls East Regional
Quarters and WB3
235
01/08
W
F 3-2 1:15
T. England
Tecumseh
Inola Tournament (Girls)
Medal
235
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Zapata
Westmoore
Inola Tournament (Girls)
Consol Semis
235
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Watson
Grove
Inola Tournament (Girls)
Semis and Blood Round
235
01/07
W
F 4-2 2:04
N. Robinson
Union
Inola Tournament (Girls)
2nd/4th WB
235
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:19
A. Smith
Union
Inola Tournament (Girls)
Quarters and 1st/3rd WB
235
12/20
L
DEC 2-1
T. French
---
Eagle Up Classic
Round 2
285
12/20
W
F 0-0
H. Lightfoot
Sallisaw
Eagle Up Classic
Round 1
285
12/19
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:03
G. Alexis
Tulsa Rogers
2021 TULSA BATTLE FOR THE BELT
RR Rnd 3
185-285 lbs
12/19
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:53
K. Hayden
HURRICANE WRESTLING ACADEMY
2021 TULSA BATTLE FOR THE BELT
RR Rnd 2
185-285 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:15
A. Bird
Noble
OSSAA State Championships
3rd Place
G-215
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:41
S. Odom
Elk City
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
G-215
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Perez
Weatherford
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
G-215
02/25
L
F 6-2 2:18
A. Bird
Noble
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
G-215
12/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:43
O. Brown
---
2020 TULSA BATTLE FOR THE BELT
RR Rnd 2
HWT lbs
12/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
O. Brown
---
2020 TULSA BATTLE FOR THE BELT
RR Rnd 1
HWT lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023