Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brad Christensen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Southland
Hastings
Hastings (Neb.)
Marana
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:10
M. Lucero
Turner
Wisconsin Dells Girls Invitational
rd 4 of
Girls 120
01/27
W
F 4-2 3:52
A. Kausbaski
Berlin
Wisconsin Dells Girls Invitational
rd 1 of
Girls 120
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:42
D. Athey
Bay Port
Bi-State Classic - Girls
consolation round 3
120
12/28
W
F 2-2 1:29
E. Prantalos
Wausau West
Bi-State Classic - Girls
Round 3
120
12/28
L
F 2-4 3:10
L. Hutter
Adams-Friendship
Bi-State Classic - Girls
Round 2
120
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
South Saint Paul
Bi-State Classic - Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
11/04
L
F 3-0 0:16
M. Irvin
Jarvis Christian
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Amateur
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/04
L
F 3-0 1:26
G. Nutting
Cloud County Community College
Falcon Invite 2023 - Men Amateur
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
10/28
L
F 9-2 2:16
A. Hernandez
Colby Community College
York University
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
285
10/28
L
F 15-4 2:59
C. Bessard
UNAT
York University
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 0-0
R. Acosta
Glendale
Verrado Tournament
Quarterfinals
285
01/15
L
F 0-0
A. Fregoso
Youngker HS
Verrado Tournament
Cons. Round 1
285
01/15
L
F 0-0
R. Acosta
Glendale
Verrado Tournament
Champ. Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 0-0
B. Wellman
Desert Edge
Verrado Tournament
Round 5
285
01/13
W
F 0-0
K. Neidignardean
Millennium
Verrado Tournament
Round 3
285
01/13
W
F 0-0
R. Valenzuela
Westpoint
Verrado Tournament
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-2 0:10
J. Nilson
Flowing Wells High School
Marana Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 1-2 0:48
K. Ellsworth
Mica Mountain
Marana Duals
Semis (4 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Cano
El Paso Burges
Marana Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Octavio-Callejo
Rio Rico
Marana Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Bowen
Yuma
Marana Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:43
M. McVicker
Yuma Catholic
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2022
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:43
S. Nieves
Walden Grove
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2022
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:33
E. Barta
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2022
Finals (2 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. reyes
Marcos De Niza
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2022
Round 8 (10 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:59
T. Terraza
Campo Verde
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2022
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:26
B. Hall
Perry
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2022
Round 6 (10 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 3-2 1:43
A. Suelez
Sunnyslope
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2022
Round 9 (10 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:52
R. Anderson
Queen Creek
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2022
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022