Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Nutting
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cloud Community College
Cloud County
Cloud County Community College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Tischer
Carl Albert State
2024 NJCAA South Central District
Round 6: Finals - 5th Place
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 5:53
G. Kant
Labette Community College
2024 NJCAA South Central District
Round 5: Consolation Semifinals (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 12-4 5:59
F. Chaydez
Northwest Kansas Technical College
2024 NJCAA South Central District
Round 4: Semifinals & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 3-0 0:38
A. Strube
Neosho County Community College
2024 NJCAA South Central District
Round 3: 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 5-0 3:39
J. Bray
Northeast Oklahoma
2024 NJCAA South Central District
Round 2: Quarterfinals & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/01
L
F 0-3 4:25
N. Agudzi-Addo
Barton
Barton @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
285
02/01
W
F 2-2 5:31
N. Martinez
Colby Community College
Colby Community College @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
285
01/22
W
DEC 6-3
C. Winter
Pratt Community College
Pratt Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/18
L
F 2-11 2:18
F. Chaydez
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Northwest Kansas Technical College @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
285
01/18
L
DEC 5-4
G. Kant
Labette Community College
Labette Community College @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
285
01/12
W
F 3-0 1:25
X. Wills
Otero Junior College
2024 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/12
W
TF 15-0 2:12
J. Pinder
Morton College
2024 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
01/12
L
TF 19-3 2:54
S. Murray
North Idaho College
2024 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
01/12
L
F 3-5 3:11
W. Russell
Rochester Community & Tech. College
2024 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
285
01/12
L
F 9-0 4:53
M. Diaz
Southeast Community College
2024 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
12/08
L
DEC 13-11
R. Butt
Northeastern Junior College
Cloud County Community College @ Northeastern Junior College
Round 1
285
12/08
L
F 0-0
D. Lopez
Western Wyoming College
Western Wyoming College @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Pleasant
Cloud County Community College
Younes Hospitality Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
11/19
L
Replay
DEF 17-8 6:24
D. Greer
Colorado State University - Pueblo
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:01
A. Garcia
Adams State
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
11/19
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:25
R. Kocovsky
Midland (Neb.)
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
285
11/12
L
MD 9-1
D. Galloway
Life
Grand View Open
rd 7 quarters and WB 3 & 5
285
11/12
W
DEC 10-4
J. Pleasant
Cloud County Community College
Grand View Open
rd 6 WB 2 & 4
285
11/12
L
F 16-2 6:27
M. Lieberman
Labette Community College
Grand View Open
rd 5 champ 2 (32) and champ 3 (64)
285
11/12
W
F 7-1 4:21
N. Burns
Sienna Heights
Grand View Open
round 2 Champ 1 (32) & Champ 2/Wb 1(64)
285
11/05
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:18
R. Parrish
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32, 16)
285
11/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:26
A. Johnson
Triton Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 3 WB (32)
285
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
A. Franchino
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022