Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corbin Young
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Madison
Madison Youth Wrestling
Northside
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
S. Gosnell
Rutherfordton-Spindale
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters
2A 113
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:56
A. Crespo
South Lenoir
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
2A 113
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
S. Almond
Mt Pleasant
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
2A 113
02/10
L
TF 19-4 4:40
A. May
Hendersonville
NCHSAA 2A West Regional
3rd
113
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
L. Knight
Staunton River
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:33
R. Lavander
Hidden Valley
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
MD 13-5
C. Pippen
West Caldwell
NCHSAA 2A West Regional
Consi-Semis (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 9-9 4:24
B. Childers
Abingdon
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:34
L. Knight
Staunton River
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region D
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:23
I. Pittman
Newton-Conover
NCHSAA 2A West Regional
Semis
113
02/10
W
F 2-4 3:07
S. Baynes
Maiden
NCHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarters
113
02/01
L
MD 13-2
L. Gladden
West Lincoln
NCHSAA 2A West Quarterfinals and Semifinals @ Lincolnton HS
Round 1
126
01/31
W
F 15-4 4:57
C. Craighead
Lord Botetourt
Blue Ridge District
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:15
D. Witcher
William Byrd
Blue Ridge District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/31
W
F 19-8 5:52
C. Craighead
Lord Botetourt
Blue Ridge District
quarterfinals
106
01/27
L
F 8-4 3:11
E. Warren
Rutherfordton-Spindale
1st and 2nd Round of State Dual Playoffs
Round 1
120
01/24
L
DEC 5-1
M. Barton
Rosman
Western Highlands Conference Tournament
1st place
120
01/24
W
F 6-2 4:29
B. Glover
Mountain Heritage
Western Highlands Conference Tournament
Semis
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
N. Demyanovich
Benedictine College Preparatory
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/20
W
DEC 9-5
B. Wilson
Louisa County
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 11-0 2:28
A. Russell
Meridian
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 0-0
N. Perkins
Owen
Owen @ Madison
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 0-0
G. Garrison
Jimmy C. Draughn
Madison @ Jimmy C. Draughn
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 7-4 2:56
M. Clark
Union
2024 Enka Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
01/06
W
F 4-6 3:38
T. Austin
Asheville
2024 Enka Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
113
01/04
L
F 0-0
K. Orvosh
Avery County
Madison conference tri
Round 1
120
12/30
W
F 0-0
E. Pate
Mountain Heritage
12/28/23 Tri @ MHHS
Round 1
113
12/23
W
F 2-6 1:40
C. Vick
Smoky Mountain
Maroon Devil Duals
Round 6
113
12/23
L
F 19-2 4:23
A. Panama
Robbinsville
Maroon Devil Duals
Round 4
113
12/23
W
F 3-2 2:00
M. Lettner
Tuscola
Maroon Devil Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
113
12/23
W
F 5-0 0:28
E. Pate
Mountain Heritage
Maroon Devil Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
113
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:28
R. Lavinder
Hidden Valley
2023 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:11
M. Roberts
Riverheads
2023 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/14
L
F 0-0
D. Witcher
William Byrd
Tri at William Byrd & Salem
Round 1
106
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:18
I. Stevens
Wilson Memorial
Northside Quad
Round 1
106
12/09
L
DEC 11-8
C. Mcdonald
---
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Day 2 Round 5 (2 mats)
113
12/09
W
F 2-1 3:42
C. Stroupe
Enka
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Day 2 Round 4 (2 mats)
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Morrow
Chase
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Day 2 Round 3 Consi 3&4
113
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:53
N. Eller
Gibbs
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Day 2 Round 2 Quarters (3 mats)
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:04
S. Jordon
West Henderson
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Day 1 Round 2
113
11/30
L
DEF 2-0 0:25
T. Austin
Asheville
East Henderson Tri (Asheville, Madison)
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
MD 14-1
A. Spainhour
Mount Airy
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
02/04
L
MD 14-2
A. White
North Carolina
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
02/04
W
MD 12-2
S. Farmer
North Carolina
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:23
T. Molina
North Carolina
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
01/14
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:25
W. Parramore
North Carolina
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
semi & last cons
102
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
A. Behnken
Kentucky
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
Quarters
102
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
S. Jr
Tech Fall Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
rr Round 1
102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024