Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher McDonald
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
East Rowan
Independent
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
DEC 6-3
A. Baddi
Marvin Ridge
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 6
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Thomas
East Gaston
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 5
113
12/21
L
DEC 4-2
C. Massey
Olympic
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 4
113
12/21
W
F 9-0 2:22
J. Miller
Mallard Creek
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
Varsity Round 2
113
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Smith
Parkwood
2023 EB Memorial at Mallard Creek
VARSITY Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/20
W
F 8-0 3:54
G. Baker
Central Cabarrus
Carson and East Rowan @ Central Cabarrus
Round 1
113
12/17
L
F 2-4
G. Raper
South Rowan
Concord and South Rowan @ East Rowan
Round 1
113
12/17
W
F 9-5 4:43
S. Valentine
Concord
Concord and South Rowan @ East Rowan
Round 1
113
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:00
B. Glaister
T C Roberson
Falcon Frenzy 2023
3rd Place
113
12/09
W
DEC 11-8
C. Young
Madison
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Day 2 Round 5 (2 mats)
113
12/09
L
F 10-1 2:26
A. May
Hendersonville
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Day 2 Round 4 (2 mats)
113
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:17
B. Browning
Franklin
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Day 2 Round 2 Quarters (3 mats)
113
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:55
L. Guerrero
North Henderson
Falcon Frenzy 2023
Day 1 Round 2
113
12/07
W
DEC 4-1
L. Belk
Piedmont
West Rowan / East Rowan / Piedmont
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 2-2 3:26
L. Graham
West Rowan
West Rowan / East Rowan / Piedmont
Round 1
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:51
A. Moody
Lumberton
Eye of the Tiger
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
TF 18-2 4:31
C. Figueiredo
West Stanly
Eye of the Tiger
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:59
H. Smith
North Stanly
Eye of the Tiger
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
MD 12-0
J. Ebright
Hickory Ridge
Eye of the Tiger
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 13-3 2:27
R. Hernandez
North Gaston
Eye of the Tiger
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:50
L. Graham
West Rowan
West Rowan Thanksgiving Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
11/22
L
DEC 14-8
C. Bui
Hough
West Rowan Thanksgiving Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:11
A. Sanchez
Thomasville
KTown Throwdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Fraley
North Stanly
KTown Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
11/18
L
F 2-2 0:54
G. Raper
South Rowan
KTown Throwdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
11/14
W
DEC 12-5
A. Benitez
Forbush
Quad at Forbush (Statesville, East Forsyth, East Rowan)
Round 1
113
11/14
W
F 5-0 0:20
S. Mitchell
East Forsyth
Quad at Forbush (Statesville, East Forsyth, East Rowan)
Round 1
113
11/14
W
F 2-2 1:30
J. Snyder
Statesville
Quad at Forbush (Statesville, East Forsyth, East Rowan)
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Rice
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 5 (6 Man)
106
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. May
Haywood Elite
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 4 (6 Man)
106
03/04
W
DEC 8-1
C. Vick
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 3 (6 Man)
106
03/04
L
MD 16-2
M. Johnson
Buffalo Valley
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 2 (6 Man)
106
03/04
W
F 14-1 3:20
J. Esquivel
---
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 1 (6 Man)
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021