Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drake Hansen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:25
H. Nordin
Ravage Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
58
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Evans
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 6
58
02/09
L
DEC 11-6
D. Collins
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
58
02/09
W
DEC 8-7
H. Nordin
Ravage Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
58
02/09
W
F 2-2 1:10
C. Chisholm
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
58
02/09
W
DEC 8-2
T. Freed
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
58
01/27
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:27
N. Broadbent
Olympus-Skyline
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-57
01/27
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:52
G. McKee
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-57
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Williams
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-57
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:02
D. Collins
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
55-55
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Smith
Stallions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
55-55
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
H. Nordin
Ravage
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
55-55
12/02
L
MD 12-2
J. Whitford
Westlake
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-55
12/02
L
TF 16-0 3:07
P. Pitcher
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-55
12/02
L
MD 10-2
C. Williams
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-55
11/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Acquafredda
Aniciete Training Club
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
54
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
B. Burtis
Syracuse
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
54
11/25
L
Replay
MD 11-3
P. Pitcher
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
54
11/18
L
MD 11-0
C. Williams
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-55
11/18
W
DEC 5-2
Q. Robison
Westlake
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-55
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:00
G. Purser
Charger Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-55
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:57
R. Wylie
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
52
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
A. Ellis
Olympus Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
A. Anderson
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
G. Purser
Charger Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
52
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
S. Evans
Evanston Elite Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
52-53
01/07
W
F 0-2 1:54
M. Pace
Champions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
52-53
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
H. Nordin
Ravage
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
52-53
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:47
G. Cochran
---
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-54
12/03
L
F 5-2 1:35
M. Pace
Champions Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-54
12/03
W
F 7-1 1:54
M. Surratt
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-54
11/26
L
DEC 10-3
K. Mauger
Westlake
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
52
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Ashworth
JWC
Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
11/26
L
MD 14-0
S. Sweat
Kalispell Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
52
11/26
W
F 7-0 1:30
R. White
Fremont Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
52
11/26
W
MD 11-0
K. Ledbetter
Sons Of Atlas
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (32 Man)
52
11/12
L
DEC 6-0
H. Nordin
Ravage
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-51
11/12
W
F 2-2 0:39
C. Williams
Lehi
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-51
11/12
L
MD 15-7
B. Dastrup
JWC
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-51
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024