Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Conover
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Case Western
Case Western Reserve
Case Western Reserve
Case Western Reserve University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 16-7
J.
NYU
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
165
02/17
L
F 13-2 3:48
D. Estevez
Chicago
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
165
02/17
L
F 3-0 2:37
H. Khan
NYU
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
165
02/17
L
F 3-0 2:37
H. Khan
NYU
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
165
02/17
L
MD 16-7
J.
NYU
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:09
J. Patterson
Otterbein University
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 3-0 1:15
K. Austin
Ohio Northern
UAA vs. OAC Challenge
Round 1
165
12/09
L
DEC 11-6
A. Grecol
Heidelberg
Case Western Reserve @ Heidelberg
Round 1
165
11/12
L
TF 19-4 4:22
J. Lledo
Ohio
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
165
11/12
L
DEC 11-6
L. Farnell
Indianapolis
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
165
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
J. Orweller
Siena Heights University
Adrian Invite
Seventh Place
165
11/04
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:07
J. Martin
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6 (Semi), (5man)
165
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Smith
Alfred State
Adrian Invite
Rnd 5
165
11/04
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:25
J. Beeney
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd4 (Quarterfinal), (5man)
165
11/04
L
Replay
MD 12-4
C. Brandebura
Saint Vincent College
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2 (32-16 man), (5 man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
O. Frizzell
Heidelberg University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB4
174
02/25
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:28
A. Ruth
Wilmington College (oh)
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB3
174
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
I. Sell
Muskingum University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Prelim Round 2
174
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:30
O. Frizzell
Heidelberg University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Prelim Round 1
174
02/14
L
F 0-0 4:16
O. Frizzell
Heidelberg
Hiram Quad
Round 1
174
02/06
W
DEC 8-4
J. Thomas
Hiram College
Hiram Quad
Round 1
174
01/27
L
Replay
MD 17-9
C. Anderson
University of Mount Union
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 3
165
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
D. Glaster
Millikin University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
165
01/21
W
F 3-0 2:18
J. Minner
Defiance
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
184
01/21
W
MD 12-2
N. Coon
St. John`s Fisher
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
184
01/21
L
MD 13-3
O. McDaniel
Albion
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
184
01/14
L
DEC 2-1
L. Cormell
Otterbein
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
174
01/14
W
F 11-0 2:21
A. Ruth
Wilmington
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 6
174
01/14
L
F 7-2 4:00
I. Sell
Muskingum
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
184
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:29
A. Maser
Penn State Behrend
Case Western Reserve vs. Penn State Behrend
Round 1
165
01/11
W
DEC 3-2
F. Gill
Thiel
Case Western Reserve @ Thiel
Round 1
174
01/07
L
DEC 10-5
E. Ross
Manchester
Case Western Reserve @ Manchester
Round 1
165
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
J. Hardrick
Ohio Northern
Case Western Reserve @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Cai
Case Western Reserve
BW Invite
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
165
11/19
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:40
J. Smith
Delaware Valley
BW Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
J. McCullough
Delaware Valley
BW Invite
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
165
11/13
L
F 2-0 1:54
M. McGonigal
Mercyhurst
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
WB Round 5
165
11/13
W
FOR 0-0
T. Barry
Ashland
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
WB round 3
165
11/13
L
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Hurley
Tiffin
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 2
165
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. DiGenova
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd4
165
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Otte
Wabash
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024