May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Darian Estevez
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Chicago
University of Chicago
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
MD 17-5
H. Khan
NYU
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
165
02/17
W
F 13-2 3:48
J. Conover
Case Western Reserve
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
165
02/17
W
DEC 7-3
J.
NYU
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
165
02/17
W
MD 14-5
M. Arch
Case Western Reserve
UAA Champiosnhips
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 5-1
R. Vedner
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Chicago @ Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
165
12/18
W
MD 20-9
C. Ruiz
---
Chicago @ Carthage College
Round 1
165
11/11
W
DEC 8-6
T. Beach
Albion
Albion @ Chicago
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 3-2
T. Furman
NYU
UAA Championship
Round 3
157
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
L. Smiley
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
1st Place
157
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
N. Barnhart
Messiah College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 8.2 Semis
157
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Reicosky
John Carroll University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 6 QF and WB
157
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
R. Deck
Mount St. Joseph University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 4
157
01/14
W
MD 14-4
N. Stokhaug
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Wisconsin-Oshkosh @ Chicago
Round 1
157
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. O`Donnell
Concordia (WI)
MSOE Invite
Placement Matches
157
12/05
L
FOR 0-0
K. Reetz
---
MSOE Invite
Cons Semis
157
12/05
W
DEC 8-5
L. Condy
Central
MSOE Invite
Semis and consos
157
12/04
W
MD 11-3
J. Nugent
---
MSOE Invite
4th wrestleback
157
12/04
W
TF 25-6 5:34
S. Piper
Wisconsin-Whitewater
MSOE Invite
Quarters and 3rd WB
157
12/04
W
TF 20-5 6:28
O. Allsup
Aurora Universtiy
MSOE Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/04
L
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Reetz
---
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/04
W
DEC 11-5
L. Barron
Triton College
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/13
L
FOR 0-0
T. Wittreich
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/13
W
F 20-9 5:44
J. Mohn
Rochester
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/13
L
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Reicosky
John Carroll
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/13
W
DEC 5-3
G. Hall
Olivet
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/06
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Anderson
Dubuque
UW-Platteville Invitational
1st Place
157
11/06
W
DEC 8-3
D. Cushman
Wisconsin-Platteville
UW-Platteville Invitational
round semi
157
11/06
W
DEC 12-8
K. Perrigon
Cornell College
UW-Platteville Invitational
Round 2,2
157
11/06
W
MD 18-6
W. Willey
Wisconsin-Platteville
UW-Platteville Invitational
Round 2
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022