May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Grecol
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Heidelberg
Heidelberg University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
NC 0-0
P. Burney
Trine University
Mid-States Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
02/17
W
DEC 11-7
S. Thompson
Heidelberg
Mid-States Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/17
L
TF 16-1 6:57
T. West
Baldwin Wallace
Mid-States Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
02/17
W
DEC 7-6
P. Burney
Trine University
Mid-States Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
02/17
W
TF 15-0 3:25
J. Beeney
Adrian
Mid-States Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
02/17
W
F 3-0 0:51
M. Dewitz
Ohio Northern
Mid-States Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
02/16
L
TF 17-1 5:09
P. McGraw
John Carroll
Heidelberg @ John Carroll
Round 1
157
01/26
L
Replay
F 13-11 4:56
L. Christie
North Central (IL)
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 2
157
01/26
L
Replay
MD 13-5
R. Guerrero
Olivet University
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 1
157
01/20
W
DEC 8-5
J. Williams
Otterbein University
OAC Duals
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 5-4 3:41
J. Jones
Ohio Northern
OAC Duals
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 3-0 1:41
A. Pardo
Wilmington
OAC Duals
Round 1
157
01/17
W
DEC 10-3
J. Starkey
Mount Union
Mount Union @ Heidelberg
Round 1
165
01/13
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:13
N. Conley
Indianapolis
Spartan Mat Classic
Placement
157
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Stallworth
Baldwin Wallace
Spartan Mat Classic
Semi`s,consi-semi`s
157
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
J. Ritchie
Baldwin Wallace
Spartan Mat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/13
L
Replay
MD 21-7
T. Radosa
Cornerstone
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 3
157
01/13
W
Replay
F 9-2 4:55
I. O`Neill
Wabash
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2
157
01/06
L
F 5-4 1:34
M. Arch
Case Western Reserve
UAA vs. OAC Challenge
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
T. Akenroye
Chicago
UAA vs. OAC Challenge
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:04
J.
NYU
UAA vs. OAC Challenge
Round 1
165
12/16
L
TF 19-3 3:36
M. Lackman
Alvernia University
Kalahari Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/16
W
MD 11-0
S. Cowgill
Mount St. Joseph
Kalahari Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/16
L
DEC 8-1
A. Coleman
Delaware Valley
Kalahari Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/16
W
DEC 8-6
A. Cartwright
Loras
Kalahari Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/09
W
DEC 11-6
J. Conover
Case Western Reserve
Case Western Reserve @ Heidelberg
Round 1
165
11/29
W
TF 18-1
Z. Poulos
Muskingum
Heidelberg @ Muskingum
Round 1
165
11/18
L
DEC 15-12
j. vines
Olivet
Comet Duals (UOlivet)
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/18
W
MD 15-4
H. Leonard
Muskegon Community College
Comet Duals (UOlivet)
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/18
L
TF 20-5 7:00
B. Peet
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Comet Duals (UOlivet)
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/18
W
DEC 10-5
C. Huggler
Alma
Comet Duals (UOlivet)
Finals (2 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
MD 9-0
D. Vlasnik
University of Chicago
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5 WB
157
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Landes
Case Western Reserve
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4 QF and WB
157
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
T. Guzman
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
157
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-4 6:03
A. Castro
Defiance College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
157
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
J. Horsch
Heidelberg
Spartan Mat Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/14
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:28
J. Smith
West Liberty
Spartan Mat Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
Replay
MD 12-0
J. Ritchie
Baldwin Wallace
Spartan Mat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/14
L
Replay
TF 18-1 2:28
B. Miller
West Liberty
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:28
A. Castro
Defiance College
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Hodge
Wabash
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022