Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Schuh
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2016-2017
Team Name
Monroe
Monroe Mat Rats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-2
W. Nachreiner
River Valley
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
150
02/17
L
F 4-1 0:28
D. Heiser
Evansville
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
Semis (8 Man)
150
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
J. Perkins
Prairie du Chien
WIAA D2 Sect C @ Wisconsin Dells
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Kowalski
Portage
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Placement (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
J. Lohmar
Brodhead/Juda
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:08
O. Pigeon
Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand.
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
NC 0-0
J. Lohmar
Brodhead/Juda
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
J. Lohmar
Brodhead/Juda
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 5-2 1:44
O. Harwick
Clinton
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Semis & Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
150
02/03
W
TF 17-2 5:20
W. Nelson
Evansville
Rock Valley Conference Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 8-0 4:50
C. Spensley
Belmont/Platteville
Monroe Invite 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Sturgill
Waterloo
Monroe Invite 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 18-4 3:46
C. Britton
Janesville Parker
Monroe Invite 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/12
W
F 5-0 2:48
O. Porras
Whitewater
Monroe @ Whitewater
Round 1
150
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
W. Nachreiner
River Valley
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
M. Bunnell
Seymour
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Zimbauer
Mauston
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:17
D. Garcia
Pardeeville
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
TF 16-0 3:52
M. Ziegler
Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights
2024 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:28
Z. Malin
Aquinas
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 4 (Session #2A)
150
12/29
W
DEC 7-1
B. Kienbaum
Kiel
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 3 (Session #1C)
150
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
C. Bartlein
Bay Port
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
150
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:34
D. Duncan
Oconto Falls
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 1 (Session #1A)
150
12/23
W
MD 15-2
D. Norin
Edgerton
River Valley Triangular- Monroe, Edgerton
Round 1
150
12/22
L
DEC 7-3
W. Nachreiner
River Valley
River Valley Triangular- Monroe, Edgerton
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:50
R. Garcia
Richland Center
Richland Center vs. Monroe
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:10
C. Yoder
Dodgeville
Monroe @ Dodgeville
Round 1
150
12/09
L
DEC 6-2
J. Lohmar
Brodhead/Juda
2023 Raider Scramble
round 5
150
12/09
W
DEC 3-1 SV
W. Nachreiner
River Valley
2023 Raider Scramble
round 4
150
12/09
W
DEC 6-0
B. Keyes
Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus
2023 Raider Scramble
round 3
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:08
I. Sullivan
Watertown Luther Prep
2023 Raider Scramble
round 2
150
12/02
W
F 13-0 3:26
C. Britton
Janesville Parker
Cramer Brown Varsity Invite
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Boarman
Oregon
Cramer Brown Varsity Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
12/02
W
TF 18-3 4:18
R. Garcia
Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
Cramer Brown Varsity Invite
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:57
C. Harris
Evansville
Cramer Brown Varsity Invite
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Jensen
Elkhorn Area
Cramer Brown Varsity Invite
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
TF 21-3 4:33
E. Leonard
Belleville/Mont./N. Gl.
2023 WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D2-152
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
B. Ballweg
Sauk Prairie
Sauk Prairie @ Monroe
Round 1
160
01/21
W
MD 15-5
C. Spensley
Belmont/Platteville
Monroe Invite 2023
Round 2
152
01/21
W
F 11-8 3:59
R. Errthum
Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Mt. Horeb/Barneveld @ Monroe
Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 3-0 3:13
J. Karls
Monona Grove/McFarland
Norski Invite 2023
Placement round 7, 9,11,13,15,
152
01/14
L
DEC 10-8
N. Poss
Sparta
Norski Invite 2023
WB2
152
01/14
W
F 7-1 1:13
B. Godfrey
Dodgeville
Norski Invite 2023
Quarters and WB 1
152
01/14
L
MD 12-4
Z. Kelly
Waupun
Norski Invite 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:31
B. Liddle
Oregon
Monroe @ Oregon
Round 1
152
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
H. Ahamed
Sun Prairie East
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
T. Joseph
Johnson Creek
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
DEC 11-6
E. Brummett
Badger
2023 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Brito
Reedsburg Area
Reedsburg Area @ Monroe
Round 1
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 4-0 2:41
C. Spensley
Belmont/Platteville
Monroe Invite 2023
Round 6
152
02/09
W
F 7-0 1:49
J. Stagg
Beloit Memorial
Monroe Invite 2023
Round 5
152
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:25
S. Cuellar
Whitewater
Monroe Invite 2023
Round 4
152
01/22
L
F 4-4 2:58
E. Suer
Parkview/Albany
Monroe Invite 2022
Round 6
132
01/22
W
F 4-2 3:15
A. Robinson
Big Foot/Williams Bay
Monroe Invite 2022
Round 5
132
01/22
W
F 11-0 2:58
N. Reddington
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Monroe Invite 2022
Round 4
132
01/22
L
DEC 11-6
E. Suer
Parkview/Albany
Monroe Invite 2022
Round 2
132
01/08
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Meister
Poynette
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/08
L
DEC 9-4
J. Pernot
Mount Horeb/Barneveld
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 7-0 2:58
C. Mackey
Pardeeville
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 7-0 3:46
M. Smith
Badger
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/29
L
F 9-7 5:40
D. Spencer
Waunakee
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:19
G. Finch
Tomah
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
132
12/29
W
F 16-6 5:40
G. Lange
Wausau West
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
132
12/18
W
F 2-2 2:02
K. Layton
Riverdale
Richland Center Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/18
L
F 7-1 0:54
G. Finch
Tomah
Richland Center Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
DEC 16-13
C. Herritz
Reedsburg
Richland Center Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
MD 12-0
B. Liddle
OREGON YOUTH WRESTLING
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75-82
01/14
W
MD 14-2
A. O`Rourke
OREGON YOUTH WRESTLING
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75-82
01/14
W
MD 9-1
W. Nelson
Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
75-82
01/14
L
F 4-3 4:05
B. Liddle
OREGON YOUTH WRESTLING
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75-82
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023