Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Ockenfels
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Terryville
Terryville/Thomaston
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
R. Bozzi
Rocky Hill
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 3-1 2:54
M. Oquendo
Griswold/Wheeler
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
D. Davis
Stafford
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/12
L
F 5:35
J. Marques
Nonnewaug
Berkshire/NVL Championships
RR Rnd 3
195 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 7-3
N. Scheppach
Haddam-Killingworth
Terryville/Thomaston @ Haddam-Killingworth
Dual
195 lbs
01/22
L
F 5:18
C. Keogh
Daniel Hand
Terryville/Thomaston @Daniel Hand
Dual
195 lbs
01/22
L
F 2:35
N. Mathis
Branford
Terryville/Thomaston @ Branford
Dual
195 lbs
01/22
W
F 2:47
J. Gagliardo
Griswold/Wheeler
Terryville/Thomaston @ Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
195 lbs
01/15
L
F 1:52
S. Hurley
Farmington
Terryville/Thomaston vs Farmington
Dual
195 lbs
01/15
W
F 2:40
B. Zehchaski
New Haven
Terryville/Thomaston vs New Haven
Dual
195 lbs
01/15
L
F 3:59
C. Dinneen
Canton
Terryville/Thomaston @ Canton
Dual
195 lbs
01/12
L
F 5:35
B. Iannantuoni
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Terryville/Thomaston @ Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Dual
220 lbs
12/18
L
F 4:45
A. Oakliff
Portland
Terryville/Thomaston @ Portland
Dual
285 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Ionkin
Putnam
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Cronin
Nonnewaug
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/21
W
F 2-2 3:07
C. MATEO
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 32
182 lbs
02/15
L
F 1:26
J. Twombly
Northwestern HS
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/15
L
F 1:30
L. Wilcox
Naugatuck--1 man team
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/12
W
DEC 8-4
D. Phillips
Northwestern
Northwestern @ Terryville
Dual
182 lbs
02/05
L
F :49
J. Cronin
Nonnewaug
Terryville @ Nonnewaug
Dual
182 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 1-0
M. Maciolek
Glastonbury
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:27
H. Gao
Cheshire
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:40
A. Rehman
---
2020 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/25
L
F pin 1:04
M. Carson
Haddam-Killingworth
Terryville @ Haddam-Killingworth
Dual
182 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:03
C. Murphy
Guilford
Terryville @ Guilford
Dual
182 lbs
01/16
W
F 3:46
B. Foligno
St. Paul
Terryville @ St. Paul
Dual
195 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:48
D. Shivas
---
Terryville @ Thomaston/HC Berkshire Valley Bears
Dual
195 lbs
01/05
L
F
R. Callahan
Newtown
Bristol Central Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
01/05
W
DEC
M. Maciolek
Glastonbury
Bristol Central Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
01/05
L
F
D. Benoit
Harding
Bristol Central Invitational
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/02
L
DEC 5-4
M. Whelan
---
Derby @ Terryville
Dual
195 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 1:34
R. Graffin
---
Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic 2019
---
145 lbs
02/02
L
F 1:59
B. Swanson
RHAM
Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic 2019
---
145 lbs
12/29
L
F :22
A. Searls
Hall
Terryville @ Hall
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
L
F 0:42
C. Ganino
Daniel Hand
Terryville vs Daniel Hand
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
L
F 4:32
M. Sposito
Glastonbury
Terryville @ Glastonbury
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:13
A. Amoah-Mensa
New Britain
New Britain vs Terryville
Dual
160 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024