Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Cronin
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 4-11 2:21
J. Duhancik
Stratford
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
02/29
W
F 2-0 1:16
N. DeManche
Bunnell
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
182 lbs
02/28
L
F 2-7 2:34
M. Nieves
Wethersfield
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Torres
Plainville
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Finals
182 lbs
02/22
W
F 9-4 3:30
M. Carson
Haddam-Killingworth
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Bekeris
Somers
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:00
V. Ockenfels
Terryville
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/15
W
F 0:16
J. Madden
Oxford
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
Finals
182 lbs
02/15
W
F 0:23
L. Wilcox
Naugatuck--1 man team
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/12
W
F :49
J. Madden
Oxford
Nonnewaug @ Oxford
Dual
182 lbs
02/11
W
F 3:53
D. Shivas
---
Thomaston/Holy Cross @ Nonnewaug
Dual
195 lbs
02/05
W
F :49
V. Ockenfels
Terryville
Terryville @ Nonnewaug
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:52
V. Bunce
East Haven
East Haven vs Nonnewaug
Dual
195 lbs
01/26
W
F :47
K. Cabrera
Windham
Windham vs Nonnewaug
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
W
F :19
E. McCarthy
Platt
Nonnewaug @ Platt
Dual
195 lbs
01/22
W
F 2:37
D. Phillips
Northwestern
Nonnewaug @ Northwestern
Dual
182 lbs
01/11
W
F 0:20
C. Clement
Canton HS
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Finals
182 lbs
01/11
W
F 0:43
J. Palmer
Farmington
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
01/11
W
F 0:17
L. Long
Wilton
Lawless Invite [CT 2020]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:50
M. Sadlak
East Catholic
East Catholic @ Nonnewaug
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
W
F :20
J. Bedoya
Stratford
Stratford @ Nonnewaug
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:10
P. Boyles
Foran
Foran vs Nonnewaug
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:04
E. Areklett
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow vs Nonnewaug
Dual
182 lbs
12/27
W
F pin 2:40
M. Carson
Haddam-Killingworth
Nonnewaug vs Haddam-Killingworth
Dual
182 lbs
12/27
W
F :53
R. McGowan
Ledyard
Ledyard vs Nonnewaug
Dual
182 lbs
12/27
W
F 0:40
B. Held
Foran
Nonnewaug @ Foran
Dual
182 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:46
L. Wilcox
Naugatuck*
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Finals
182 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:59
H. Anglace
Pomperaug
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 6-2 1:52
J. Commander
New London
2019 New England High School Championships
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
03/02
W
F 8-8 4:28
J. Palmieri
---
2019 New England High School Championships
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
03/02
W
DEC 9-3
J. Osler
Branford
2019 New England High School Championships
Consi of 16 #2
182 lbs
03/01
L
F 8-10 3:33
S. McCullough
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2019 New England High School Championships
Round of 32
182 lbs
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. LiCastri
---
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Finals
182 lbs
02/23
W
F 5-6 3:23
J. Palmieri
---
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/23
W
F 7-2 1:34
M. Goethe
Brien McMahon
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Jr.
---
2019 CIAC CT Open [CT]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/16
W
F 4-0 2:18
S. Sims
Griswold
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Finals
182 lbs
02/16
W
F 12-3 3:41
K. Korona
Plainville
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:59
K. Sheehan-Heon
Montville
2019 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/09
W
F 2:11
J. Twombly
Northwestern HS
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Finals
182 lbs
02/09
W
F 1:07
J. Gravel
Gilbert
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/02
W
F :38
C. Meenan
Bethel
Bethel @ Nonnewaug
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:00
J. Bean
Londonderry High School
Londonderry High School @ Nonnewaug
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:16
B. Araniti
Simsbury
Simsbury @ Nonnewaug
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
W
F :55
R. Greene
Platt
Nonnewaug @ Platt
Dual
182 lbs
01/19
W
F :27
K. Cabrera
Windham
Nonnewaug @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
01/09
W
F :55
E. Pasternack
Gilbert
Nonnewaug @ Gilbert
Dual
182 lbs
01/05
L
F 0:28
D. Ledoux
Agawam
Lawless Invite
Finals
182 lbs
01/05
W
F 0:57
S. Woods
Longmeadow
Lawless Invite
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:04
J. Pelehach
Canton HS
Lawless Invite
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/28
W
F :24
I. Danaher
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth vs Nonnewaug
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
W
F Pin 1:12
I. Cobena
Montville
Montville vs Nonnewaug
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:35
A. Crawford
Ledyard
Nonnewaug @ Ledyard
Dual
170 lbs
12/28
W
F 0:22
C. Odom
Griswold
Nonnewaug vs Griswold
Dual
170 lbs
12/16
W
F
G. Gulick
Pomperaug
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Finals
182 lbs
12/16
W
F
A. Rehman
Stafford HS
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
12/12
L
F :31
J. Lytle
Northwestern HS
Northwestern HS @ Nonnewaug
Dual
195 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 3:15
K. Matthews
Gilbert
2018 CIAC CT Open
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 8-2
Z. Cash
Branford
2018 CIAC CT Open
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/23
W
F 2:45
R. Gaul
Foran
2018 CIAC CT Open
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/17
W
F 1:22
J. Popp
Haddam-Killingworth
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
3rd Place
160 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 4-3
K. Matthews
Gilbert
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/17
L
MD 15-3
J. Suschana
Somers
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/17
W
F 1:04
J. Popp
Haddam-Killingworth
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/17
W
F 0:43
T. Leyden
East Catholic*
2018 CIAC Divisional Class S
Round of 16
160 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023