Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Pairtz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Fishers
Fishers WC
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 10-6
J. Butcher
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Placement Matches
160
01/26
L
DEC 9-5
G. Sharp
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Consi Semis
160
01/26
W
F 7-0 1:26
G. Holler
Sheridan
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Semis and WB
160
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:31
A. MORGAN
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Quarters
160
01/19
W
DEC 10-4
D. Simpson
Noblesville
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/19
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Arvin
---
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/19
W
DEC 9-7 SV
T. Rodriguez
Franklin Central
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/19
L
DEC 7-1
V. Mcdonald
---
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/15
W
DEC 9-2
R. McIntosh
Warren Central
Carmel JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
157-161
12/15
W
F 11-3 2:39
C. Pappas
Zionsville
Carmel JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
157-161
12/15
W
F 13-2 2:00
Q. Loller
Noblesville
Carmel JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
157-161
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 8-3
J. Jr.
Carmel USA WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
145
03/11
W
DEC 7-0
J. Moran
Jennings County WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 3
145
03/10
L
F 5-0 1:15
O. Sego
Indian Creek WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
145
03/10
W
F 5-0 1:09
J. Anderson
Elite Athletic Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 1
145
02/03
L
F 7-0 2:49
G. Warren
---
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Quarters (8 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 8-4 2:19
I. Amsbury
Sheridan
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Placement Matches
132
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
E. Perez
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Consi Semis
132
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Semis and WB
132
01/27
L
DEC 6-3
R. Campbell
Carmel
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Quarters
132
01/13
L
MD 14-3
J. Sparks
Noblesville
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/13
L
TF 15-0 2:58
C. Poynter
Zionsville
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:28
D. Kreitzer
Brownsburg
Hoosier Crossroads Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/16
W
TF 20-5 3:13
M. Barrows
Westfield
2017 Carmel HS JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-136
12/16
W
F 3-0 2:42
B. Killion
Noblesville
2017 Carmel HS JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-136
12/16
W
TF 18-3 2:42
A. Amos
---
2017 Carmel HS JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-136
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024