Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Sharp
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 11-5
K. Viel
East Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Quarters (16 Man)
182
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Hanson
Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Broom
---
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Placement (8 Man)
182
02/08
L
F 2-4 4:18
D. McCloud
North Montgomery
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Semis (8 Man)
182
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:14
E. Patton
Crawfordsville
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Quarters (8 Man)
182
02/01
W
MD 13-1
M. Broom
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Placement Matches
182
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:53
S. Martin
Westfield
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Semis and WB
182
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. *
Clinton Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Quarters
182
01/18
L
DEC 9-6
D. Buchanan
Center Grove
2020 MIC Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/18
W
DEC 7-2
K. Sullivan
Warren Central
2020 MIC Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. LC
Lawrence Central
2020 MIC Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/04
W
DEC 3-1
J. Spiller
Brownsburg
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
182
01/04
W
DEF 2-0 0:42
L. Martinez
Penn
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
182
01/04
L
TF 20-5 5:35
J. Walker
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
182
01/04
L
DEC 4-1
A. Warren
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
182
12/28
L
DEC 6-4
B. McPike
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
12/28
W
DEC 4-0
J. Aleksa
Mooresville
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
12/27
W
DEC 7-0
C. Woodard
Jennings County
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
12/27
W
DEC 8-4
E. Reff
Castle
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/27
W
MD 16-7
H. James
---
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Ayala
Crown Point
Shamrock Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
182
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
G. Tinoco
Whiteland
Shamrock Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
182
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Rasche
Zionsville
Shamrock Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
W
F 4-1 1:36
M. Broom
HSE
Marauder Summer Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
06/08
W
F 2-0 0:11
T. Davis
Jimtown
Marauder Summer Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
02/09
L
F 1-4 3:25
J. Rohrig
Milan
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/02
W
DEC 2-0
A. MORGAN
---
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Placement (8 Man)
160
02/02
L
DEC 3-1
R. Hiner
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Semis (8 Man)
160
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:21
S. Latre
---
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Quarters (8 Man)
160
01/26
W
DEC 7-0
G. Arvin
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Placement Matches
160
01/26
W
DEC 9-5
Z. Pairitz
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Consi Semis
160
01/26
L
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Hiner
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Semis and WB
160
01/26
W
DEC 7-3
G. Arvin
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Quarters
160
01/19
L
F 2-5 2:41
J. Spiller
Pike
2019 MIC Wrestling Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
160
01/19
W
MD 12-3
E. Butterfield
Lawrence North
2019 MIC Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/19
L
MD 9-1
P. Pruett
---
2019 MIC Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/05
L
DEC 8-1
G. Sollars
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
160
01/05
L
MD 12-3
B. Davis
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
160
01/05
W
DEC 5-3
T. Swopes
Portage
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
160
01/05
W
MD 15-3
S. Peeples
Roncalli
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
160
01/01
L
DEC 3-1
B. Williams
Hamilton Heights
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
N. Reff
Castle
Mooresville Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) and 7th Place Matches
160
12/29
L
MD 9-1
T. Schank
Southridge
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/28
W
MD 14-3
G. Arvin
Westfield
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/28
W
DEC 11-4
S. Bennett
Jennings County
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 4-0 3:55
D. Payne
Evansville Central
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/01
L
DEC 5-0
L. Salazar
Roncalli
Shamrock Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Curl
Princeton
Shamrock Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
170
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:25
T. Streepey
Zionsville
Shamrock Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 13-0 3:15
A. Graves
Warren Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
C. Lucas
Clinton Central
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Placement (8 Man)
145
02/03
L
F 7-0 4:47
D. Ball
Southmont
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Semis (8 Man)
145
02/03
W
MD 14-4
T. Newlin
North Montgomery
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Quarters (8 Man)
145
01/27
L
DEC 10-3
C. Lucas
Clinton Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Placement Matches
145
01/27
W
MD 11-3
A. Vasquez-Sanchez
Frankfort
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Semis and WB
145
01/27
W
DEC 9-5
J. Rokop
Westfield
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort High School
Quarters
145
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
T. Leavell
---
MIC Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
D. Johnson
Ben Davis
MIC Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
P. Pruett
---
MIC Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/13
W
MD 13-4
J. Spiller
Pike
MIC Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
J. Reardon
---
Hamilton County Tournament
3rd place
145
12/16
W
DEC 7-2
J. Rokop
Westfield
Hamilton County Tournament
2nd Wrestleback
145
12/16
L
F 10-10 5:03
J. Dunasky
Guerin Catholic
Hamilton County Tournament
Semifinals
145
12/16
W
DEC 10-4
C. Went
Sheridan
Hamilton County Tournament
Quarterfinals
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:59
J. Douglass
Attica
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Quarters (8 Man)
132
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
J. Tunstill
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Zionsville
Placement Matches
132
01/28
W
F 9-2 4:19
D. Sogocio
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSAA Sectional @ Zionsville
Consi Semis
132
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:39
Z. Bowling
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Zionsville
Semis and WB
132
01/28
W
F 7-9 5:09
L. Brogan
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Zionsville
Quarters
132
01/14
W
F 5-0 4:49
J. Begert
---
2017 MIC Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/14
L
MD 9-1
D. Unseld
Lawrence North
2017 MIC Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Dancheck
---
2017 MIC Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/14
L
MD 17-5
B. Harrington
North Central
2017 MIC Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/17
W
DEC 3-2
S. Holowach
Hamilton Southeastern
Hamilton County Tournament
3rd place
132
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:27
A. Kraus
Hamilton Heights
Hamilton County Tournament
2nd Wrestleback
132
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Sheridan
Hamilton County Tournament
1st Wrestleback
132
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:40
G. Kitko
Noblesville
Hamilton County Tournament
Quarterfinals
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023