Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keagan Lazar
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Academy
Ocomomowoc
Oconomowoc
Wisconsin
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 5-2
N. Hertel
Marshfield
2019 WIAA Individual State
5ths
D1-152
02/23
L
F 10-9 4:45
K. Reetz
---
2019 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-152
02/23
L
F 5-0 4:58
K. Meicher
Middleton
2019 WIAA Individual State
Semis (Fri. 7:00 p.m.)
D1-152
02/22
W
DEC 9-4
A. Polczynski
Arrowhead
2019 WIAA Individual State
D1 Quarters (Thurs. Evening)
D1-152
02/21
W
F 9-1 3:54
D. Bolton
Racine Park
2019 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-152
02/16
W
DEC 3-2
N. Logan
Watertown
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Elkhorn Area
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152
02/16
L
MD 14-3
G. Model
Stoughton
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Elkhorn Area
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
152
02/16
W
MD 11-3
L. Pye
Wilmot Union
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Elkhorn Area
Semifinals (8 Man)
152
02/16
W
F 13-3 3:33
D. Serrano
Janesville Craig
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Elkhorn Area
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/09
L
DEC 7-3
G. Model
Stoughton
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oconomowoc
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
152
02/09
W
DEC 5-3
N. Logan
Watertown
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oconomowoc
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/09
W
NC 0-0
N. Logan
Watertown
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oconomowoc
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
152
02/02
L
DEC 8-7
C. Hansen
---
2019 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/01
W
MD 16-4
A. Polczynski
Arrowhead
2019 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 0-0 4:07
M. McNally
Muskego
Oconomowoc @ Muskego
Round 1
152
01/19
W
DEC 9-7
S. Pfleger
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Championship Match - All brackets
152
01/19
W
DEC 7-4
P. Morgan
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 - All brackets
152
01/19
W
DEC 5-2
J. Stark
Hartford
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Otis
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:09
N. Kopp
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 - 10, 12 and 24 Man
152
01/18
L
F 9-2 2:44
K. Otoole
---
Oconomowoc @ Arrowhead
Round 1
152
01/11
W
DEC 3-1 SV
N. Stokhaug
---
Mukwonago @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
152
01/04
W
F 0-0 5:22
J. Berg
Waukesha West
Oconomowoc @ Waukesha West
Round 1
152
12/29
W
DEC 7-2
W. VandeHey
Wrightstown
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 5:12
I. Parker
Warren Township
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
MD 15-3
C. Schlosser
West Bend East
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/28
W
MD 20-8
E. Field
Kiel
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/21
W
TF 0-0 3:15
E. Flanagan
Catholic Memorial
Catholic Memorial @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
152
12/15
L
DEC 9-8
C. Nicolay
---
Fond du Lac Cardinal Invite-Varsity 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/15
L
F 4-6 3:30
P. Hansen
Hudson
Fond du Lac Cardinal Invite-Varsity 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/15
W
MD 15-6
J. Hoffman
---
Fond du Lac Cardinal Invite-Varsity 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/15
W
MD 18-4
D. Dominguez
Sheboygan Falls
Fond du Lac Cardinal Invite-Varsity 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 10-3 3:28
N. Berlin
Oak Creek
Grant Schoen Memorial Invitational
1st place
152
12/08
W
MD 10-2
L. Pye
Wilmot Union
Grant Schoen Memorial Invitational
round 5
152
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:47
N. Choate
---
Grant Schoen Memorial Invitational
round 4
152
12/08
W
F 15-2 3:24
K. Conrad
---
Grant Schoen Memorial Invitational
round 3
152
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Cherba
Waterford
Howard/Manely Duels
Round 2 (3 Team)
152
12/01
W
DEC 11-5
C. Hansen
---
Howard/Manely Duels
Round 3 (3 Team)
152
12/01
W
F 17-4 5:08
K. DeSormeau
---
Howard/Manely Duels
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
11/30
W
F 7-1 2:00
E. Ramirez
---
Waukesha South @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Reicim
---
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 8
160
03/11
L
DEC 3-1
E. Frisque
West DePere
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 7
160
03/11
W
DEC 9-7
M. Volkmar
Antioch High School
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 6
160
03/10
W
DEC 6-5
J. Morris
Atlanta Wrestling Academy
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 5
160
03/10
W
MD 9-0
J. Atkinson-Devall
---
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
160
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Espeseth
---
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 3
160
03/10
L
F 7-4 3:46
N. Kicmol
Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
TOA-2018 Dominate in the Dells
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
02/23
L
DEC 6-5
D. Johnson
Whitefish Bay/Dominican/USM
2018 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 2 (Fri. 1:45 p.m.)
D1-152
02/23
W
MD 18-10
D. Holmes
Oshkosh North
2018 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-152
02/22
L
DEC 8-4
K. Meicher
Middleton
2018 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-152
02/17
W
DEC 12-9
C. Spilde
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Fort Atkinson
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152
02/17
W
F 6-2 3:46
L. Pye
Wilmot Union
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Fort Atkinson
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
152
02/17
L
MD 11-2
A. Rauls
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Fort Atkinson
Semifinals (8 Man)
152
02/17
W
F 7-2 3:16
A. Pack
Badger
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Fort Atkinson
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:01
K. Sutton
Sun Prairie
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Sun Prairie
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
152
02/10
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
C. Spilde
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Sun Prairie
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Crigger
Oregon
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Sun Prairie
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/10
L
NC 0-0
C. Spilde
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Sun Prairie
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
152
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
B. KUMPREY
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - 10, 12 and 24 Man
152
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
J. Kovnesky
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 - 10, 12 and 24 Man
152
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:03
M. Gonzalez
Milwaukee Bradley Tech
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - 10, 12 and 24 Man
152
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:46
A. Benbrooks
Kimberly
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - 10, 12 and 24 Man
152
12/29
W
DEC 9-3
B. Henschel
West Bend East
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/29
L
DEC 3-1
M. Sanders
---
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
I. Parker
---
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:47
T. Wilkinson
---
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:58
A. Herrera
Vernon Hills
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/22
W
MD 17-5
J. Hoelzer
Waukesha South
Oconomowoc @ Waukesha South
Round 1
160
12/17
W
DEC 2-1
Q. Gehring
Burlington
Marty Loy Classic Varsity 2017
Placement Matches
160
12/16
L
DEC 6-5
E. Vosters
Freedom
Marty Loy Classic Varsity 2017
Semifinals-both sides
160
12/16
W
DEC 8-2
S. Helmbrecht
Lodi
Marty Loy Classic Varsity 2017
Quarterfinals
160
12/16
W
F 9-2 4:34
B. Upson
Random Lake
Marty Loy Classic Varsity 2017
Round 2
160
12/08
W
MD 17-7
S. Mikulak
Waukesha West
Oconomowoc @ Waukesha West
Round 1
160
12/02
W
DEC 8-6
C. Coleman
---
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/02
W
F 5-0 4:13
D. Miller
Milton
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
170
12/02
W
MD 13-5
K. Loos
---
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
160
10/28
L
DEC 1-0
C. Trimble
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
160
10/28
W
DEC 4-0
M. Hall
Bethel Wrestling Club
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
160
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Rigdon
SSWC
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
160
10/28
W
DEC 1-0
B. Clouse
Shamrocks
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
160
10/28
L
MD 15-3
A. Cramer
Poeta
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
VSU 10-0 1:21
C. Kharchla
Ohio
2017 USMC/USAW Junior FS Nationals
Cons 32-1
160 lbs
07/16
W
VPO1 10-3
D. Keyes
Washington
2017 USMC/USAW Junior FS Nationals
Cons 64-2
160 lbs
07/16
L
VSU 10-0 2:08
D. Nicholson
Tennessee
2017 USMC/USAW Junior FS Nationals
Rnd 64
160 lbs
02/18
L
DEC 7-6 TB1
D. Klemstein
Hamilton
WIAA D1 Sect. G @ Oconomowoc
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
152
02/18
L
F 3-0 3:50
K. Yde
---
WIAA D1 Sect. G @ Oconomowoc
Semifinals (8 Man)
152
02/18
W
F 7-0 3:23
N. Daniels
Marquette Uni.
WIAA D1 Sect. G @ Oconomowoc
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/11
L
F 0-0 6:30
D. Klemstein
Hamilton
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Menomonee Falls
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
152
02/11
L
MD 14-2
K. Yde
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Menomonee Falls
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
152
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
H. Hansen
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Menomonee Falls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/04
L
F 8-1 5:34
A. Beine
---
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/04
W
MD 10-1
C. Schlosser
---
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 8-2 1:53
Q. Turner
Hartford
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:33
R. Flora
Madison Memorial
Bernie Kane Classic 2017
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
01/21
W
F 13-3 4:41
M. Stiller
Wilmot Union
Bernie Kane Classic 2017
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:23
A. Flores
---
Bernie Kane Classic 2017
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/21
W
F 8-2 0:52
C. Andrews
Monona Grove/McFarland
Bernie Kane Classic 2017
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/21
W
F 4-0 3:29
P. Guelig
Campbellsport
Bernie Kane Classic 2017
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
01/14
W
DEC 5-1
C. Schlosser
---
Oconomowoc @ West Bend East
Round 1
152
12/28
L
DEC 3-1
D. Reuss
Lake Geneva Badger
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/28
W
MD 8-0
J. Graeve
Sun Prairie
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/28
L
DEC 6-1
S. Gantz
Waukesha West
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/10
L
F 12-0 3:04
C. Ryan
Cedarburg
Grant Schoen Memorial Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:58
M. Starr
Grafton
Grant Schoen Memorial Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
12/10
W
DEC 4-2
M. Pekarske
Valders
Grant Schoen Memorial Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
12/10
W
F 6-0 3:02
N. Noble
Nicolet
Grant Schoen Memorial Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
12/10
L
DEC 3-1
M. Bradley
Sauk Prarie
Grant Schoen Memorial Duals
Placement
152
12/09
W
DEC 1-0
C. Goodman
Watertown
Watertown @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 2-6 4:48
J. Neff
Jefferson
Lomira Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
MD 8-0
E. Hegge
Verona
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Sun Prairie
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
02/13
W
F 5-2 2:28
B. Williams
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Sun Prairie
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/13
L
DEC 9-6
Z. Perrich
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Sun Prairie
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/13
L
NC 0-0
Z. Perrich
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Sun Prairie
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
145
02/06
W
DEC 6-4
P. Aplin
Beaver Dam
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/06
L
DEC 4-3
C. Goodman
Watertown
Little Ten Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/06
L
DEC 9-2
I. Muckerheide
---
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/06
W
DEC 5-2
P. Kanas
Slinger
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/23
L
DEC 6-5
S. Danso
Madison La Follette
Bernie Kane Classic 2016
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/23
W
MD 9-0
L. Ross
---
Bernie Kane Classic 2016
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/23
W
DEC 12-5
D. Wetzel
---
Bernie Kane Classic 2016
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
01/23
W
F 14-3 4:13
C. Jones
---
Bernie Kane Classic 2016
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:48
J. Walker
Wilmot Union
Bernie Kane Classic 2016
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
01/09
L
DEC 7-3
C. Craig
Badger
Verona Area Duals - 13th Annual
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/09
W
F 1-0 5:33
C. Goodman
Watertown
Verona Area Duals - 13th Annual
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/09
W
MD 12-1
E. Hegge
Verona Area
Verona Area Duals - 13th Annual
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/09
L
DEC 8-5
T. Daly
Cedarburg
Verona Area Duals - 13th Annual
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/09
L
DEC 8-6
C. Novak
Darlington/Black Hawk
Verona Area Duals - 13th Annual
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/30
L
DEC 2-2 SV
D. Reuss
Lake Geneva Badger
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
3rd WB
145
12/30
W
DEC 6-2
H. Hill
---
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd WB & Quarters
145
12/29
L
DEC 11-4
S. Dean
Nicolet
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/29
W
DEC 9-4
B. Brown
Orfordville Parkview
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 0-2 1:57
D. Seitz
---
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2015
Quarterfinals
152
12/19
L
DEC 13-7
T. McDonald
---
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2015
Round 2
152
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:13
N. Kostecki
Mosinee
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2015
Rattails
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024