Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dashawn Bolton
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 11-4
D. Lawrence
Mukwonago
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine State Catherine`s
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
138
02/22
L
DEC 6-4
A. Castillo
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine State Catherine`s
Semifinals (8 Man)
138
02/22
W
DEC 5-3
R. Dutton
Kenosha Tremper
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine State Catherine`s
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/22
L
NC 0-0
A. Castillo
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine State Catherine`s
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
138
02/15
W
DEC 13-6
H. Rudzinski
Waterford
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ Oak Creek
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:03
D. Lawrence
Mukwonago
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ Oak Creek
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/15
W
DEC 12-5
T. Holz
Oak Creek
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ Oak Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:01
A. Castillo
---
Racine Park @ Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 14-4 5:08
O. Heiser
---
Badger Scramble
Final round
145
01/18
L
TF 18-2 5:21
B. Scoles
Kewaskum
Badger Scramble
Round 5
145
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Moore
---
Badger Scramble
Round 3
145
01/18
W
F 8-3 1:34
W. Grauwels
---
Badger Scramble
Round 2
145
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Ballard
---
Badger Scramble
Round 1
145
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:57
J. Goldschmidt
Franklin
Franklin @ Racine Park
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 10-5
A. Polczynski
Arrowhead
2019 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-152
02/21
L
F 9-1 3:54
K. Lazar
Oconomowoc
2019 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-152
02/16
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Ehlen
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine Park
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
152
02/16
W
DEC 13-6
M. Gonzales
Milw. Brad. T./Arts/Jun./Car. S
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine Park
Semifinals (8 Man)
152
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:22
H. roberts
Cudahy/St. Francis/St. Th. More
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Racine Park
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/09
W
DEC 9-7
M. Ehlen
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Burlington
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
152
02/09
W
DEC 11-7
T. Rothen
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Burlington
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/09
W
F 9-2 2:30
V. Paglia
Kenosha Tremper
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Burlington
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:59
A. Castillo
---
Southeast Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/02
W
DEC 10-6
J. Kleczka
Franklin
Southeast Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/02
L
DEC 3-2
N. Berlin
Oak Creek
Southeast Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:25
V. Paglia
Kenosha Tremper
Southeast Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/12
L
DEC 8-1
J. Hoffman
---
Badger Scramble
final round b
145
01/12
L
F 10-2 4:26
M. Grudzinski
---
Badger Scramble
Round 5b
145
01/12
W
DEC 9-5
J. Cherba
Waterford
Badger Scramble
Round 4
145
01/12
W
DEC 17-10
K. Sutton
Sun Prairie
Badger Scramble
round 3
145
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:33
A. Morgano
Nicolet
Badger Scramble
round 2
145
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
I. Forfeit
Fond Du Lac
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 10
138
12/29
L
DEC 12-5
L. Nygaard
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 9
138
12/29
L
DEC 10-7
F. Coronado
Ashwaubenon
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 7
138
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
L. Bishop
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 6
138
12/29
W
F 7-0 1:51
N. Swenson
Grafton
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 5
138
12/28
L
F 6-2 1:40
C. Nelson
Kenosha Indian Trail
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
138
12/28
W
MD 11-3
J. Collar
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
138
12/28
W
MD 15-2
R. Dowling
Neenah
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022