Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Bahls
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
Team Name
Cedar Rapids Washington
Hard Drive Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:19
L. Pennock
Fort Madison
J-Hawk Invite
Round 6 - 1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
MD 14-4
A. Roman
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
J-Hawk Invite
Round 5 - 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 3-1 4:54
M. Murphy
Dubuque Hempstead
J-Hawk Invite
Round 4 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
TF 18-3 3:30
B. Ganshert
Davenport Central
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2 - Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 13-4 2:39
J. Knight
Waterloo West
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Waterloo West
Round 1
132
01/06
W
MD 11-3
B. Lee
Norwalk
Norwalk Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 9-2 1:26
B. Watters
Knoxville
Norwalk Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:54
A. Roland
Ankeny Centennial
Norwalk Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/15
L
DEC 6-5
M. Murphy
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Hempstead @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 11-2 5:18
C. Lawson
Southeast Polk
Baltzley Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
O. Gilbert
Johnston
Baltzley Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:52
N. Esser
Dallas Center-Grimes
Baltzley Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
132
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:36
T. Koester
Bettendorf
Baltzley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
DEC 8-2
K. Wilson
Cedar Falls
Baltzley Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
11/29
W
DEC 8-5
L. Horak
Marion
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Marion
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
DEC 7-0
K. Scranton
Big Game Wrestling
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 5
J-7
12/15
W
F 4-1 1:15
C. Horvath
Center Point Middle School
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 3
J-7
12/15
W
F 4-1 1:37
J. Kehres
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Hammerin Hawk Christmas Classic 2019
Round 2
J-7
11/24
W
DEC 9-4
M. Wheeler
Anamosa Wrestling Club
AWC Mini Raider Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-109
11/24
W
DEC 6-0
A. Cook
Xavier X-Men
AWC Mini Raider Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-109
11/24
W
MD 9-1
S. Kirk
---
AWC Mini Raider Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
106-109
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020