Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Pennock
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Fort Madison
Ft. Madison
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:19
M. Bahls
Cedar Rapids Washington
J-Hawk Invite
Round 6 - 1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
DEC 23-17
K. Wilson
Cedar Falls
J-Hawk Invite
Round 5 - 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/15
L
MD 13-5
N. Wise
Marshalltown
J-Hawk Invite
Round 4 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 13-0 2:59
A. Roman
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2 - Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
MD 12-0
J. Pumphrey
Fairfield
Fairfield @ Fort Madison
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 6-1 1:57
J. Carter
Washington
Fort Madison/Waco @ Washington, IA
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Bohnenkamp
Mount Pleasant
Mount Pleasant @ Fort Madison
Round 1
132
12/06
W
F 4-1 1:30
O. Meeker
Wapello
Wapello/Burlington/Fort Madison/Lone Tree
Round 1
132
12/02
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:41
I. Lomas
Waterloo East
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:09
T. Coufal
Alburnett
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/02
W
Replay
F 12-3 5:25
K. Kremer
Independence
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
132
12/02
W
Replay
F 7-5 2:35
C. Karam
Solon
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
132
12/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
V. Pinzon
Smithville
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
132
12/01
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:52
B. White
Clear Creek-Amana
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/25
W
F 16-3 2:22
B. Wagner
Fort Madison
Fort Madison @ Fort Madison
Round 1
---
11/25
W
F 1-6 1:56
C. Bolander
Fort Madison
Fort Madison @ Fort Madison
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:37
D. Hamm
Davis County
Fort Madison/Centerville/Davis County
Round 1
126
01/24
W
F 4-0 0:39
H. Bratz
Centerville
Fort Madison/Centerville/Davis County
Round 1
126
01/21
W
DEC 17-15
J. King
Waukee Northwest
Ed Winger Classic
5/6 and 7/8 places
126
01/21
L
F 2-5 3:18
N. Bierma
Valley, West Des Moines
Ed Winger Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
DEC 9-8
S. Soto
Dowling Catholic
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
TF 17-2 3:58
J. King
Waukee Northwest
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. Sutter
ADM
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 8-6
J. King
Waukee Northwest
J-Hawk Invite
Round 5
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
G. Hollenkamp
Boone
J-Hawk Invite
Round 4
126
01/14
L
F 8-2 1:20
C. Seaton
Iowa City, City High
J-Hawk Invite
Round 3
126
01/14
W
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Shimp
Cedar Falls
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2
126
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
Z. Westercamp
Fairfield
Fort Madison @ Fairfield
Round 1
132
01/06
W
MD 10-0
J. Kleese
Washington
Washington @ Fort Madison
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 14-7 2:58
C. Seaton
Iowa City, City High
J-Hawk Invite
Round 5
120
01/15
W
F 6-8 3:50
P. Klostermann
Alburnett
J-Hawk Invite
Round 3
120
01/15
W
F 3-2 1:06
E. Bratten
Dubuque Hempstead
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2
120
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. McElvain
Palmyra
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 6 - Medals
120
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:03
B. Dubes
Centralia
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 5
120
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:05
G. Lingafelter
Marquette
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 3
120
12/11
W
F 6-2 1:49
P. Tieman
North Point
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 2
120
12/11
L
F 4-0 2:30
N. Keen
Francis Howell Central
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 1
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022