Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Wiley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IA
Moyer Elite
Moyer Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 2:24
W. Sloan
Northview
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
125
02/24
L
TF 15-0 3:00
K. Eberhart
Dike New Hartford
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
125
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:35
A. Flesher
Pleasantville Mat Club
Knoxville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
14
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:43
B. Sloan
PCM Mat Club
Knoxville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
14
02/05
W
F 3-2 3:00
J. Fuller
DC Elite
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Placement (8 Man)
125
02/04
W
F 6-2 3:43
Q. Scott
Pella
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
125
02/04
L
F 5-0 2:57
C. Sorenson
Pleasantville
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:36
L. Lambert
Davis county elite
Ottumwa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 81
01/07
W
F 13-3 2:47
K. Powell
Fairfield Stars and Stripes
Ottumwa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 81
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:30
L. Pameticky
Alpha Dogs
Ottumwa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 81
12/10
L
DEC 9-2
E. Richers
Fort Madison Wrestling Club
EBF Battle for the Banner
Round 3 (3 Man)
119-122
12/10
W
TF 19-2 0:32
J. Sears
Albia Mat Club
EBF Battle for the Banner
Round 2 (3 Man)
119-122
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 6-0 1:47
B. Eastman
Immortal Athletics
Battle for the Bird
Placement Matches (8 Man)
J-8
01/29
W
F 2-2 1:00
J. Ites
Iowa Falls / Alden
Battle for the Bird
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
J-8
01/29
L
DEC 4-0
C. Buseman
AGWSR Mat Club
Battle for the Bird
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
J-8
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:42
C. Christensen
Moyer Elite
Centerville Youth Tournament
Round 3
39
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:51
D. Wickett
Chariton Wrestling Club
Centerville Youth Tournament
Round 1
39
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Hull
J hawk
Ottumwa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 57
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:39
B. Mathews
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Ottumwa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 57
01/08
W
DEC 12-5
D. Mondia
Stars and Stripes Wrestling Cl
Ottumwa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 57
10/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:55
K. Ornelas
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
108
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
B. Hawkins
MI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024