Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bentley Hawkins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Eaton Rapids Middle School
Eaton Rapids Varsity
Eaton Rapids WC
Eaton Rapids Youth WC
Eaton Rapids Youth Wrestling Club
MI
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
DEC 6-2
J. Kolenda
Plainwell WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:11
B. Reay
Portland WC
MYWAY Central Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Scheurer
Mason WC
MYWAY Central Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
02/11
L
DEC 6-2
M. Thurber
Michigan
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
FINALS
105
02/11
L
MD 15-1
B. Ashley
Michigan West Wrestling Club
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
CONS SEMI
105
02/11
W
F 12-1 3:29
J. Farrell
Michigan
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
SEMIS
105
02/11
L
DEC 4-0
C. Morrison
Michigan
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
QUARTERS
105
02/04
W
DEC 6-3
Z. DeNault
Clarkston Varsity
Eaton Rapids MS Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
02/03
W
MD 11-0
B. Butts
Hudson Varsity
Eaton Rapids MS Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Miller
Williamston Varsity
Eaton Rapids MS Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/07
W
F 4-3 2:17
N. Bonett
Algonac Mat Rats Wrestling
Grappler Elite League #2
Placement
105
01/07
L
TF 17-2 2:12
B. Ashley
Michigan West Wrestling Club
Grappler Elite League #2
Cons Semi
105
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:55
E. Lamb
Michigan
Grappler Elite League #2
Semis
105
01/07
L
MD 12-0
L. Christopher
Fenton Youth Wrestling
Grappler Elite League #2
Round 1
105
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:20
T. Weaver
L`anse Creuse M.s. South
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 5 (5 Man)
105
12/29
W
DEC 4-1
J. Farrell
Cedar Springs Middle School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 4 (5 Man)
105
12/29
W
MD 11-0
T. Briar
Amboy Jr High School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 3 (5 Man)
105
12/29
W
MD 9-1
W. Carney
Liberty intermediate school
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
105
10/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:51
S. Gabel
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
1st Place Matches
108
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Gruner
Scots Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
108
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
H. Peterson
Minnesota
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
108
10/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:31
C. Murdock
MN Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
108
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Goodpaster
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
108
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
J. Houseman
GAWC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
100
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
L. Silvers
Beaverton WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
100
03/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:17
G. Hausman
Dark Horse WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
03/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:07
J. Warren
Schoolcraft
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:26
J. Clark
Big Rapids Cardinals
St Louis
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:28
A. Robinson
Mustang WC
St Louis
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Vozar
The Sting
St Louis
Round 2 (5 Man)
100
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Edwards
Chippewa Hills Youth
St Louis
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
R. Titus
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
108
10/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:01
Z. Ranvek
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
108
10/29
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:50
R. Lilly
IN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
108
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
W. Wiley
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
108
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023