Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tommy Warburton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3A - Juab
JWC
Juab
Juab Wrestling Club
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 9-0 3:26
W. Brown
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
70
02/10
L
F 0-2 1:50
M. Hamilton
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
70
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:35
E. Carlson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
70
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:53
H. Heyder
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
70
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:10
C. Allen
3A - Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
3rd/5th place
73B
01/20
L
DEC 6-0
K. Knight
4A - Hurricane
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
73B
01/20
L
F 6-4 1:28
K. Spencer
3A - Canyon View
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
73B
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Hughes
3A - Juab
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
73B
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Allen
3A - Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
73B
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Martin
South Sevier
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 5
75 A
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:54
R. Moss
Beaver
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 4
75 A
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Stewart
Panguitch
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 3
75 A
01/11
W
F 11-0 2:32
J. Dodds
Panguitch
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2
75 A
01/11
L
DEC 7-2
W. Jenkins
Delta
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 1
75 A
12/16
L
DEC 9-2
H. Jaramillo
Uintah Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:24
H. Morrill
South sevier
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
12/16
W
MD 15-2
C. Stephenson
Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:37
R. Nielson
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:53
K. Davidson
JWC
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (5 Man)
69-73
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:57
R. Moss
Beaver
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (5 Man)
69-73
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Ashby
Delta
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (5 Man)
69-73
11/18
L
DEC 3-2
K. Knight
Shootbox Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (5 Man)
69-73
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Olsen
Richfield
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3
72-75
11/04
L
F 2-0 2:25
B. Jensen
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2
72-75
11/04
W
F 8-0 1:54
T. Hembury
South sevier
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1
72-75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
F 2-0 1:26
R. Moss
Beaver
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63-68
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:15
W. Kay
Canyon View
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
63-68
04/01
L
DEC 5-2
K. Davidson
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63-68
04/01
W
F 15-6 4:21
R. Moss
Beaver
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-68
02/11
L
Replay
F 15-10 3:33
B. Fry
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
67
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Cannon
Charger Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
67
02/11
W
Replay
F 9-9 4:07
G. Childs
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
67
02/11
W
Replay
MD 11-0
Q. Romano
Ravage Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
67
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Fry
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
67
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
K. Whiting
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
67
01/21
L
F 11-2 2:39
T. Ashby
Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Championship finals
61
01/21
W
MD 11-0
H. Morrill
South Sevier
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
61
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:30
T. Sorenson
Richfield
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:47
R. Graham
Gunnison Valley
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
01/13
L
DEC 7-6
K. Davidson
Juab Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
01/12
L
MD 12-2
B. Pehrson
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Hunter
Millard Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
11/05
L
DEC 8-5
B. Jensen
Delta
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-66
11/05
W
F 8-3 2:14
R. Moss
Beaver
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-66
11/05
W
DEC 6-0
L. Davidson
Sons of Atlas
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-66
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024