Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
wyatt thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
American Leadership Academy
American Leadership Academy
PAYSON
Payson
Payson
South Harrison
South Harrison
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 7-0 2:46
J. Collyer
---
2016 USHAA 4A DIVISION B
Rd 7 Placement Matches
170
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:50
K. Hall
---
2016 USHAA 4A DIVISION B
Round 5 Conso
170
02/04
L
DEC 3-1
E. Lilly
---
2016 USHAA 4A DIVISION B
Round 4 Conso
170
02/03
L
DEC 10-5
C. Denton
PROVO
2016 USHAA 4A DIVISION B
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
170
02/03
W
F 5-4 1:53
D. Sleeper
SPANISH FORK
2016 USHAA 4A DIVISION B
Round 2 Champ
170
01/25
L
F 9-2 4:00
T. Moon
Uintah
Uintah @ Payson
Round 1
170
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:27
C. Llamas
---
High Country Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/23
W
F 4-0 2:57
B. Kilmer
Payson
High Country Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/23
L
F 10-0 2:38
J. Linford
Cokeville
High Country Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/23
W
F 0-0
S. Joe
Lehi
High Country Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/16
L
F 0-6 2:53
B. Conger
---
2016 JV Rumble
Round 7 (ConsoRnd 6) 12:30pm- 1:30pm
170
01/16
L
DEC 8-4
E. Lilly
---
2016 JV Rumble
Sat Round 6 (Quarters, Conso Rnd 5) 10am - 12:30pm
170
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Black
Lehi
2016 JV Rumble
Round 4 (Champ of 16, ConsoRnd 3) 7:30pm-9:00pm
170
01/15
W
DEC 5-0
I. Yarow
West
2016 JV Rumble
Round 2 (Champ of 32, Con Rnd 1) 2:30pm-5:30pm
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:17
H. Booth
Gunnison
2016 JV Rumble
Round 1 (Champ of 64) 1pm - 2:30pm
170
12/20
L
DEC 4-3
J. Broome
Skyline
Viewmont Invitational 2015 JV
Round 11 JV 5th place match
170
12/20
L
DEC 1-0
G. Lloyd
Salem Hills
Viewmont Invitational 2015 JV
Round 10 JV (Consolation Semis)
170
12/20
L
DEC 8-4
W. Marple
---
Viewmont Invitational 2015 JV
Round 9 JV (Semis)
170
12/19
W
MD 8-0
G. Stewart
Evanston
Viewmont Invitational 2015 JV
Round 6 JV (Quarterfinals)
170
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:52
C. Moser
Mountain Crest
Viewmont Invitational 2015 JV
Round 4 JV (Rd. of 16) & Conso. Rd. (1/32, 3/64)
170
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:24
B. Vassel
Corner Canyon
Viewmont Invitational 2015 JV
Round 2 (JV Rd. of 32) & Cons. Rd. 1 64-Man
170
12/11
L
F 1-2 2:53
Z. Wilcox
---
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Sargent
---
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
170
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Jackson
American Fork
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
12/11
W
F 5-2 3:39
B. Jackson
Highland
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
170
12/11
W
DEC 4-3
R. Thacker
Altamont
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
12/11
L
DEC 7-6
K.
North Summit
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
12/11
L
F 8-1 2:34
B. Bryan
Juab
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
170
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Tassell
---
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
12/11
L
F 2-1 3:37
K. Smith
---
Maple Mountain @ Payson
Round 1
170
12/05
L
DEC 5-2
B. Hollingshead
Beaver
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
5th
170
12/05
L
F 14-1 3:54
T. Hansen
Pleasant Grove
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Consolation Semis
170
12/05
W
DEC 9-4
R. Thacker
Altamont
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
170
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:33
N. Porter
North Sevier
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
170
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:34
C. Brown
Beaver
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Round 3 (20 Man)
170
12/04
L
F 13-3 3:17
J. VanTassell
Salem Hills High School
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Round 2 (20 Man)
170
12/04
W
F 9-2 2:45
A. Eidem
Timpanogos High School
Skyhawk Showdown 2015
Round 1
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
DEC 3-0
A. Costanza
Lone Jack JV
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 6
145
01/10
L
DEC 7-0
R. Steiner
Maysville
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 5
145
01/10
W
MD 8-0
J. Hawes
Lone Jack
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 3
145
01/10
W
TF 15-0
A. Moulden
Mid-Buchanan JV
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 2
145
01/10
W
F 0-0 2:23
B. Quigley
Albany
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 1
145
12/12
L
DEC 0-0
B. Johnson
Box Elder High School
Royal Duals - Varsity
Round 6 (8 Team)
160
12/12
L
DEC 12-10
B. Calvert
Fremont High School
Royal Duals - Varsity
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
12/12
W
F 0-0
L. Johnson
Ogden High School
Royal Duals - Varsity
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
12/12
L
F 0-0
T. Schwendiman
---
Royal Duals - Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
12/10
W
TF 19-4 5:53
C. Richards
Gallatin
South Harrison vs. Gallatin
Round 1
160
12/10
L
F 4-0 2:57
M. Mounce
Trenton
South Harrison @ Trenton
Round 1
160
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
D. Basset
Pleasant Grove JV
Skyhawk Showdown Varsity 2014
Placement
160
12/06
W
F 1-2 2:27
B. Freestone
Bountiful High School
Skyhawk Showdown Varsity 2014
Consolation Semis
160
12/06
W
F 7-0 2:44
C. Smith
Timpview High School
Skyhawk Showdown Varsity 2014
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
160
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Basset
Pleasant Grove JV
Skyhawk Showdown Varsity 2014
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
160
12/06
W
DEC 14-8
T. Torgerson
Provo High School
Skyhawk Showdown Varsity 2014
Round 3 (20 Man)
160
12/05
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Smith
Timpanogos High School
Skyhawk Showdown Varsity 2014
Round 2 (20 Man)
160
12/05
L
F 6-0 2:50
D. Orgill
North Summitt High School
Skyhawk Showdown Varsity 2014
Round 1
160
12/04
W
F 7-5 2:58
C. Bolling
Polo
South Harrison @ Polo
Round 1
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 4-0
N. Florine
Marceline
2014 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Hymer
Seneca
2014 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/20
W
DEC 5-2
M. Vogt
Versailles
2014 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/20
L
DEC 8-2
G. Schottel
Mid-Buchanan
2014 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/15
L
F 0-0 3:45
T. Pope
Rock Port
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 4
Placement
152
02/15
W
F 0-0 2:05
S. Jennings
Stanberry
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 4
Cons. Semis
152
02/15
L
DEC 4-1
D. Hull
Maryville
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 4
Semifinals
152
02/15
W
F 0-0 4:41
C. Newman
Albany
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 4
Quarterfinals
152
02/01
W
F 6-2 2:51
C. Newman
Albany
GRC Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (Round 4)
152
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:42
S. Jennings
Stanberry
GRC Wrestling Tournament
1st round WB and Semis(Round 2)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024