Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zack Wilcox
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
DEC 7-1
D. Silvis
---
The Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Placement (16 Man)
160
01/16
W
DEC 12-5
W. Scott
East Valley
The Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Semis (16 Man)
160
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
E. Ruiz
Orem
The Rockwell Rumble Second Chance
Quarters (16 Man)
160
01/15
L
DEC 5-3
B. Wilson
---
2016 Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
01/15
L
MD 10-2
J. Aagard
---
2016 Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
01/15
W
MD 16-3
A. Eiden
Timpanogos
2016 Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 1-2 2:53
W. Thomas
Payson
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/11
L
MD 9-1
B. Bryan
Juab
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
170
12/11
L
DEC 2-1
J. Tassell
---
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
170
12/11
W
DEC 9-3
T. McKenna
---
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
12/11
L
MD 9-1
J. Sargent
---
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:35
K.
North Summit
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:07
S. Jackson
American Fork
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
12/11
W
F 7-1 3:31
A. Eiden
Timpanogos
2015 Juab Winter Classic
Finals (4 Team)
170
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-4 2:36
D. Koller
Enterprise
2014 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A Cons Round 3
2A 152
02/14
W
DEC 3-2
L. Walsh
---
2014 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A Cons Round 2
2A 152
02/14
L
F 7-1 2:51
C. Kelly
Millard
2014 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A Quarters
2A 152
02/14
W
F 0-0 3:34
B. Tullis
Enterprise
2014 UHSAA 1A/2A Utah State Championship
2A Champ Round 1
2A 152
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:31
S. Beck
San Juan
UHSAA 2A Divisionals 2014
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Div A 152
02/08
L
F 0-0 0:35
R. Pentz
---
UHSAA 2A Divisionals 2014
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Div A 152
02/08
L
DEC 6-3
L. Sondrup
Manti
UHSAA 2A Divisionals 2014
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Div A 152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024