Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Moore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH)
EAGLES(LIBERTY NORTH)
EAGLES-LIB NORTH
Eagle Wrestling Club
Eagles (Liberty North)
Eagles Liberty North
Eagles Wrestling (Liberty)
Eagles Wrestling Club Liberty
Eagles Wrestling Club Liberty North-AAA
Heritage/South Valley Middle School (LIB)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
E. Hufstedler
Fulton Wrestling Club-AA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 3
190
02/18
L
F 0-2 2:20
M. Bergsieker
Higginsville Youth Wrestling
2024 Austin Beck Memorial
Round 4
235
02/18
L
F 4-0 2:03
A. Torres
Jackson County Wrestling
2024 Austin Beck Memorial
Round 3
235
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:22
K. Lopez
Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 3 (4 Man)
190-205
02/04
W
F 5-0 2:48
J. Luellen
Eagles (Liberty North)
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 2 (4 Man)
190-205
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Webb
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Open/Novice - AM (6U, 8U, 14U)
Round 1 (4 Man)
190-205
01/28
L
F 8-0 2:02
A. Matney
VICTORY
Victory Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
205
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Williams
Unaffiliated
Victory Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
205
01/28
L
TF 18-2 2:15
J. McCracken
Buchanan County Wrestling Club
Victory Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
205
01/07
L
DEF 2-0 0:35
J. McCracken
Buchanan County
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 4
190-200
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:10
J. Luellen
Eagles Liberty North
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 3
190-200
01/07
W
F 5-3 2:21
C. Swope
Team North Stars
Excelsior Springs Youth Open/Girls
Round 2
190-200
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Stoffel
TEAM CENTRAL
HOLIDAY SCRAP AT STALEY
Round 3 (4 Man)
205
12/09
W
F 5-0 3:17
R. Simpson
TEAM NORTH STARS
HOLIDAY SCRAP AT STALEY
Round 2 (4 Man)
205
12/09
W
F 8-0 2:59
T. Su?a
Bronco Wrestling Club
HOLIDAY SCRAP AT STALEY
Round 1 (4 Man)
205
11/18
W
F 8-0 2:50
D. Castillo
Brittany Hill/Paul Kinder (BS)
Blue Springs MS Tournament
R3
177-194
11/18
W
F 0-0 0:11
P. Ward
New Mark Middle School (NKC)
Blue Springs MS Tournament
R2
177-194
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:53
A. Harrleman
Belton Middle School
Blue Springs MS Tournament
R1
177-194
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:57
K. Adams
TEAM CENTRAL
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
205
03/11
L
F 10-4 3:24
B. Gardner
Chillicothe Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
205
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Adams
TEAM CENTRAL
2023 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 7
205
03/04
L
F 9-0 2:23
C. Barnes
TEAM CENTRAL
2023 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 5
205
03/04
L
F 8-1 2:26
J. McCracken
BUCHANAN CO
2023 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
205
01/29
L
F 2-0
J. McCracken
Buchanan County Wrestling Club
Victory Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
205
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. McCracken
Buchanan County Wrestling Club
Victory Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
205
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:55
I. Collins
UNAFFILIATED
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 5 (5 Man)
190-205A
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:56
R. Simpson
TEAM NORTH STARS
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 4 (5 Man)
190-205A
01/15
W
F 15-8 4:28
M. Bergsieker
HIGGINSVILLE
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 2 (5 Man)
190-205A
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:32
R. Lawrence
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 1 (5 Man)
190-205A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024