Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Johnson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Avila University
Cleary University
Southern Virginia
Southern Virginia University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
MD 17-3
G. Ortis
Bellarmine
Pepsi Patriot Open
Placement
157
11/04
W
F 9-1 3:13
Z. Thompson
Southwestern Michigan
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 8
157
11/04
W
TF 15-0 2:52
L. Borders
Siena Heights University
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
157
11/04
W
F 9-0 1:19
T. Cuff
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
157
11/04
W
TF 18-1 4:13
D. Taylor
Bluefield
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 12-5
D. Mills
Missouri Baptist University
2023 CBC Invite
Placement (12 Man)
133
01/15
W
F 6-3 5:51
R. McNeel
Avila University
2023 CBC Invite
Semis & WB (12 Man)
133
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:26
B. Bear
University of the Ozarks
2023 CBC Invite
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
133
01/14
L
DEC 13-7
D. Mills
Missouri Baptist University
2023 CBC Invite
Quarters (12 Man)
133
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
TF 16-0 3:13
C. Logue
---
Heart Reserve Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
11/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Iv
Ottawa University
Bethany College Round Robin
Round 3 (3 Man)
125
11/06
L
DEC 7-3
D. Hernandez
Ottawa University
Bethany College Round Robin
Round 2 (3 Man)
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
L
F 5-1 1:52
K. Thole
Washington & Lee
Washington & Lee @ Southern Virginia
Round 1
165
11/10
W
FOR 0-0
S. Bridgeman
Belmont Abbey
Averett Cougar Open
Finals
174
11/10
L
TF 16-0 2:51
P. Becher
East Carolina University WC
Averett Cougar Open
Consi Semis
174
11/10
W
F 9-8 4:03
A. Dyson
Garrett College
Averett Cougar Open
Semis
174
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:51
G. Uchaker
---
Averett Cougar Open
2ndrd3216man1
174
11/10
L
TF 18-3 2:55
G. Sita
---
Averett Cougar Open
Quarters
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024