Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gray Ortis
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Team Name
Bellarmine
Bellarmine University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
TF 20-4 4:38
K. Keith
Thomas More University
2024 NCWA Great Lakes Conf Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
03/02
W
TF 18-3 5:46
J. Gooding
The Ohio State University WC
2024 NCWA Great Lakes Conf Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/25
L
DEC 8-3
L. Heck
Chattanooga
Chattanooga @ Bellarmine
Round 1
157
02/18
L
DEC 1-0
A. Conetta
Appalachian State
Bellarmine @ Appalachian State
Round 1
157
02/11
L
DEC 4-0
C. Earnest
Campbell
Campbell @ Bellarmine
Round 1
157
02/04
L
DEC 2-0
H. Watson
The Citadel
Bellarmine @ The Citadel
Round 1
157
02/03
L
DEC 5-2
T. Peake
Davidson
Bellarmine @ Davidson
Round 1
157
01/20
W
MD 20-8
e. holiday
Presbyterian College
Presbyterian College @ Bellarmine
Round 1
157
01/05
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:33
F. Luna
Colorado State
2024 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Men
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
Replay
MD 20-9
D. Norris
Apprentice School
2024 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Men
Round 5 (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
Replay
TF 17-2 1:59
D. Acosts
Central Florida
2024 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Men
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
Replay
F 11-2 1:48
M. Helgert
Washington State
2024 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Men
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
01/03
L
DEC 4-3
A. Garr
Columbia
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 2 WB (32 Man Only)
157
01/03
L
MD 11-0
S. Santiago
North Carolina
Soldier Salute - Men
Round 1 Champ (32 Man Only)
157
12/03
W
TF 20-5 4:00
K. BOLMAN
St. Andrews University
St. Andrews University @ Bellarmine
Round 1
157
12/03
W
TF 21-6 2:51
E. Tobia
Queens
Bellarmine @ Queens
Round 1
157
12/01
W
TF 21-6 6:22
Z. Rackers
Lindenwood
Bellarmine @ Lindenwood
Round 1
157
11/11
W
F 9-2 2:46
C. Johnson
Kentucky Wesleyan
Bellarmine @ Kentucky Wesleyan
Round 1
157
11/04
W
MD 17-3
T. Johnson
Cleary University
Pepsi Patriot Open
Placement
157
11/04
W
TF 16-1 2:56
E. Gomez
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 8
157
11/04
W
TF 19-3 5:29
C. Ishmael
Southwestern Michigan
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
157
11/04
W
TF 19-3 4:44
B. Tarrago
CumberlandKY
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
157
11/04
W
TF 17-2 1:50
D. Bishop
Thomas More
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2
157
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023