Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jerry Simes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Baboons
Dassel-Cokato
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Litchfeild
Litchfield
Litchfield
Minnesota
Minnesota Storm Blue
PINnacle
Pinnacle
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
MD 9-0
G. Lundeen
Thief River Falls
MSHSL State Championships
5th place
138AA
03/26
W
NC 0-0
R. Visci
Big Lake
MSHSL State Championships
Wrestlebacks
138AA
03/26
L
DEC 4-0
L. Jagodzinske
Fairmont-Martin County West
MSHSL State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138AA
03/25
W
DEC 7-4
L. Jagodzinske
Fairmont-Martin County West
MSHSL Team State
Semifinals (4 Team)
138
03/25
L
F 6-1 5:47
C. DeBlaere
---
MSHSL Team State
Finals (4 Team)
138
03/20
W
DEC 13-9
R. Visci
Big Lake
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 5AA-6AA
1st Place
138
03/20
W
F 5-0 1:05
S. McNatt
Mound-Westonka
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 5AA-6AA
Semifinals
138
03/20
W
TF 16-0 5:21
A. Temple
Totino-Grace
MSHSL Ind State Prelim 5AA-6AA
Quarterfinals
138
03/17
W
MD 14-2
E. Moscho
Rocori
MSHSL Section 6AA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Rosenow
Becker
MSHSL Section 6AA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
03/13
W
TF 17-2 5:14
A. Temple
Totino-Grace
MSHSL Team State Prelim 5AA-6AA
Finals (4 Team)
138
03/13
W
TF 19-3 3:59
O. Angell
Becker
MSHSL Team State Prelim 5AA-6AA
Semifinals (4 Team)
138
03/10
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Dennis
Albany
MSHSL Section 6AA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
138
03/07
W
DEC 9-3
C. Decker
Forest Lake
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield vs. Forest Lake
Round 1
138
03/06
W
F 12-5 5:37
S. Gesinger
Waconia
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield @ Waconia
Round 1
138
03/06
W
TF 15-0
J. Palmer
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
138
03/05
W
DEC 5-4
L. Schumacher
Big Lake
Big Lake @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
138
03/04
W
F 11-1 2:18
H. Decker
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
138
02/27
L
MD 16-5
B. Howes
Anoka
Anoka @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
138
02/27
W
TF 16-1
A. Nabozny
Champlin Park
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield @ Champlin Park
Round 1
138
02/25
W
MD 15-2
J. Bunde
Annand-M Lk Lightning
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield @ Annand-M Lk Lightning
Round 1
138
02/19
W
TF 21-5 5:24
B. Lien
New London-Spicer
New London-Spicer @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
138
02/12
W
F 0-0 4:37
D. Pitt
Minnetonka
Minnetonka vs. Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
138
02/10
W
TF 20-4
K. Brooks
---
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield @ Sartell-Saint Stephen
Round 1
138
02/07
L
DEC 4-3
T. Block
Prior Lake
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield @ Prior Lake
Round 1
138
01/30
L
DEC 1-0
N. Novak
---
New Prague @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
145
01/30
L
MD 17-5
C. Becker
St. Michael-Albertville
St. Michael-Albertville @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
145
01/30
L
MD 10-1
L. Paulson
Becker
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield @ Becker
Round 1
145
01/30
W
F 19-3 2:31
B. Austin
Cambridge-Isanti
Cambridge-Isanti vs. Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
145
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:13
K. Carstensen
Eagan
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield @ Eagan
Round 1
145
01/23
L
DEC 11-4
K. Wong
Wayzata
Wayzata @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
145
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
P. Velazquez
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield @ Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Round 1
145
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:35
S. Ruedy
Mankato East
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield vs. Mankato East
Round 1
145
01/16
L
DEC 3-2
K. Boeke
---
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield @ Princeton
Round 1
145
01/16
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Logan
North Branch
North Branch vs. Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
145
12/18
L
DEC 5-0
J. Mahler
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
12/18
W
DEC 6-5
L. Morgan
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
145
12/18
L
MD 8-0
E. Stiles
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
12/18
W
DEC 3-2
J. Finnegan
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
12/18
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Sieera
Ground Up USA
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
12/18
L
DEC 3-0
N. Novak
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 12-2
L. Vaughan
Kasson-Mantorville
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
132AA
02/29
W
DEF 0-0
K. Boeke
---
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132AA
02/29
W
DEC 8-4
D. Wilke
---
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132AA
02/29
W
DEC 4-0
S. Soukchaleun
---
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
132AA
02/28
L
DEC 8-2
M. Petersen
---
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
132AA
02/28
W
DEC 3-1
T. Zuniga
Totino-Grace
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132AA
02/27
W
DEC 3-2
B. Weber
Detroit Lakes
MSHSL Team State
Quarterfinals AA
132
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Stroud
South Saint Paul
MSHSL Team State
Cons Semifinals AA
132
02/23
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
L. Schumacher
Big Lake
MSHSL Section 6AA
2nd Place
132
02/22
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. Nelson
Becker
MSHSL Section 6AA
Placements
132
02/22
W
MD 11-3
P. Krumrei
Albany
MSHSL Section 6AA
Semifinals and WB 3
132
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:32
E. Moscho
Rocori
MSHSL Section 6AA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
132
02/13
W
DEC 6-5
J. Nelson
Becker
MSHSL Section 6AA Team
1st Place Match (16 Team)
132
02/13
W
MD 14-6
J. Bunde
Annand-M Lk Lightning
MSHSL Section 6AA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
132
02/01
W
MD 14-4
J. White
---
Orono Invitational
Placement Round
132
02/01
W
DEC 8-1
T. Stevenson
Mound-Westonka
Orono Invitational
Semis
132
02/01
W
F 4-1 1:11
D. Rose
Morris Area High School
Orono Invitational
Quarters
132
02/01
W
TF 16-0 2:00
B. Mata-Avilles
Rocori
Orono Invitational
Round 1
132
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Martinson
Waconia
Waconia @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
132
01/31
W
DEC 8-6
A. Nelson
Kimball Area
Kimball Area @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Cooper
Annand-M Lk Lightning
Annand-M Lk Lightning @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
132
01/17
W
DEC 5-4
T. Stevenson
Mound-Westonka
Mound-Westonka @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
138
01/10
W
MD 11-3
C. Kron
---
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield @ Hutchinson
Round 1
138
10/19
W
DEC 3-2
B. Bombard
---
InterMat Classic
1st Place
138
10/19
W
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Fernholz
---
InterMat Classic
Round 6
138
10/19
W
DEC 6-3
T. Jensen
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
InterMat Classic
Round 4
138
10/19
W
F 5-0 0:59
C. Zuniga
Irondale
InterMat Classic
Round 2
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/12
L
DEC 6-2
C. Entinger
Watertown-Mayer
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
145
05/12
L
DEC 9-4
J. Stucky
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
145
05/12
W
TF 10-0 0:39
C. Seeley
Northfield
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
145
05/11
L
TF 14-0 1:26
L. Paulson
Highway
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
145
05/11
L
F 6-3 5:38
G. Bellefeuille
---
MN USA Junior State Greco
Junior
145
03/02
L
DEC 5-0
C. Lundeen
---
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132AA
03/02
W
DEC 7-2
L. Hodges
Marshall
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
132AA
03/01
L
TF 23-8 2:32
R. Sokol
---
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
132AA
03/01
W
DEC 5-3
H. Beck
Orono
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132AA
02/23
W
TF 17-2 4:12
W. Mergen
---
MSHSL Section 6AA
2nd Place
132
02/23
L
DEC 4-2
L. Paulson
Becker
MSHSL Section 6AA
Placements
132
02/23
W
DEC 6-5
D. Browen
---
MSHSL Section 6AA
Semifinals and WB 3
132
02/16
W
F 0-0
A. Stenberg
Dassel-Cokato
MSHSL Section 6AA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
132
02/02
L
F 18-6 2:44
C. Pickell
Mankato West
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
1st Place
132
02/02
W
DEC 11-6
B. Hendel
---
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
Round 2: Semi`s (8), Rd 2 (4), Rd 2 (3)
132
01/31
W
TF 18-2
P. Jepsen
Hutchinson
Hutchinson @ Litchfield
Round 1
132
01/26
W
TF 17-2 5:11
J. White
---
2019 Orono Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches 1st
132
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:30
S. Kajer
New Prague
2019 Orono Wrestling Invitational
Semi`s (16,12)
132
01/26
W
MD 16-4
M. Thompson
St. Cloud Tech
2019 Orono Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons
132
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:50
D. Pearce
Orono
2019 Orono Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 11-0 2:47
C. Vrolson
Annand-M Lk Lightning
Litchfield @ Annand-M Lk Lightning
Round 1
132
01/11
L
MD 12-3
M. McEnelly
Waconia
Litchfield @ Waconia
Round 1
132
01/11
L
TF 21-6
J. Rankin
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie vs. Litchfield
Round 1
132
01/10
W
MD 12-3
H. Stein
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. vs. Litchfield
Round 1
132
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Higgins
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Litchfield @ Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Round 1
132
12/22
L
FOR 0-0
G. Mar
Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
Redwood River Riot
5: WB Round 4 (Mats 1 - 4)
138
12/22
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Klinkner
Blue Earth Area
Redwood River Riot
4: Quarterfinals (Mats 1 & 2)
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:23
H. Rutt
Tri-City United
Redwood River Riot
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
138
12/19
W
DEC 5-2
T. Jensen
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
BBE/Holdingford/Albany/Litch Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/18
W
DEC 5-2
T. Jensen
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Litchfield
Round 1
138
12/18
W
F 6-2 3:29
W. Mergen
---
Albany vs. Litchfield
Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 12-1 2:26
K. Baloun
Buffalo
Litchfield @ Buffalo
Round 1
138
12/13
W
F 8-3 1:00
A. Witschorik
Mound-Westonka
Mound-Westonka vs. Litchfield
Round 1
138
12/07
L
DEC 6-2
S. Rue
---
Litchfield @ Paynesville Area
Round 1
138
12/07
L
DEC 6-2
S. Rue
---
Paynesville Quad Varsity
Champ. Round 1
138
12/07
W
F 10-4 1:22
B. Guggisberg
Kimball Area
Kimball Area vs. Litchfield
Round 1
138
12/01
W
DEC 6-5
T. Pesch
Minneota
Litchfield Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/01
W
MD 15-4
J. Gruenes
---
Litchfield Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:02
C. Kron
Hutchinson
Litchfield Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
10/28
L
DEC 5-2
L. Johnson
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
3rd -7th Place Matches
138
10/28
L
DEC 1-0
J. Fisher
Team Kansas
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R10.2 - WB
138
10/28
W
F 1-1 4:30
J. Jakowitsch
Huntley
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
138
10/27
L
DEC 5-2
A. Thebeau
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R8 - Quarters & WB
138
10/27
W
DEC 2-1
B. Stauffenberg
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
138
10/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Graham
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/27
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Stanley
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/14
L
VFA 3:31 4-0
I. Morris
Colorado
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
126 lbs
07/14
W
VSU 10-0 0:23
C. Olivera
Kansas
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
07/14
L
VSU 10-0 3:20
K. Romero
Washington
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Round of 64
126 lbs
07/14
W
VSU 10-0 1:47
D. Roggio
Idaho
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Round of 128
126 lbs
06/15
W
TF 11-0 1:59
J. Evans
Utah
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/15
L
TF 10-0 1:09
G. Hawthorne
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
06/15
L
TF 10-0 0:42
C. Harris
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (3 Team)
145
06/13
L
TF 10-0 2:17
M. Martinez
Kansas
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
138
06/13
W
F 8-2 1:06
L. Davenport
North Carolina Red
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
03/17
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Boeke
---
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Round 6
126
03/17
W
F 8-0 1:04
R. Quern
SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 4
126
03/17
W
MD 13-0
C. Dallman
Owatonna Wrestling Association
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 2
126
03/17
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Westly
Wayzata
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 1
126
03/03
L
DEC 1-0
J. Stauffacher
Scott West
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
120AA
03/03
L
MD 15-6
R. Horsman
Kasson-Mantorville
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120AA
03/03
L
DEC 4-1
M. Petersen
---
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
120AA
03/02
W
DEC 5-3
J. Fitzpatrick
---
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
120AA
03/02
W
DEC 6-4
R. Nosbush
Mora
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120AA
02/24
W
DEC 5-3
L. Paulson
Becker
MSHSL Section 6AA
Placements
120
02/24
W
DEC 9-2
D. Schmitt
Albany
MSHSL Section 6AA
Semifinals and WB 3
120
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:36
J. Fretty
St Cloud Apollo
MSHSL Section 6AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
120
02/15
W
DEC 5-3
L. Thorsten
Foley
MSHSL Team 6AA Section
1st Place Match (16 Team)
120
02/15
W
DEC 8-5
C. Sixberry
Big Lake
MSHSL Team 6AA Section
Semifinals (16 Team)
120
02/15
W
F 7-1 0:51
B. Zobel
Dassel-Cokato
MSHSL Team 6AA Section
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
120
02/10
L
MD 13-2
J. Stauffacher
Scott West
Scott West @ Litchfield
Round 1
120
02/09
W
F 6-2 0:29
T. Forcier
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Litchfield @ Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Round 1
120
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
B. Hendel
---
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
3rd Place
120
02/03
W
F 8-3 1:15
C. Ochsendorf
Maple River
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
WB Semi`s
120
02/03
L
DEC 7-6 SV
C. Simmonds
---
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
Round 2: Semi`s (8), Rd 2 (4), Rd 2 (3)
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:48
G. Rosenfeld
Mankato West
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
Round 1: Quarters (8), Rd 1 (4), Rd 1 (3)
120
02/01
W
DEC 8-2
L. Thorsten
Foley
Foley @ Litchfield
Round 1
120
02/01
L
DEC 6-5
M. McEnelly
Waconia
Waconia @ Litchfield
Round 1
120
01/27
L
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Lyden
East Ridge
2018 Orono Invitational
Placement Matches 1st
120
01/27
W
F 0-2 0:33
T. Hewitt
Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial
2018 Orono Invitational
Semi`s (16,12)
120
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:17
B. Zobel
Dassel-Cokato
2018 Orono Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons
120
01/24
W
F 0-2 1:03
E. Pechtel
Perham
Litchfield @ Perham
Round 1
126
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:03
E. Pechtel
Perham
Perham vs. Litchfield
Round 1
126
01/23
W
F 9-1 5:01
L. Garcia
---
Litchfield @ Sauk Centre-Melrose
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:01
K. Kern
Little Falls
Little Falls vs. Litchfield
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 9-2 1:36
E. Koering
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Litchfield @ Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Round 1
120
01/12
W
MD 17-6
B. Lara
New London-Spicer
New London-Spicer vs. Litchfield
Round 1
126
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Wilson
Annand-M Lk Lightning
Litchfield @ Annand-M Lk Lightning
Round 1
126
01/10
L
DEC 5-0
T. Ludwig
Eden Valley-Watkins
Litchfield @ Eden Valley-Watkins
Round 1
126
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Hendrycks
Sibley East
Litchfield vs. Sibley East
Round 1
120
01/09
W
F 12-5 1:59
B. Kimpling
Norwood-Young America
Litchfield vs. Norwood-Young America
Round 1
120
01/05
W
MD 13-5
B. Golden
Bemidji
2018 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 6 (16 Team)
120
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:11
A. Lancto
Thief River Falls
2018 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/05
W
DEC 5-3
C. Sixberry
Big Lake
2018 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
M. Hendricks
Ottertail Central
2018 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
120
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
M. Miller
---
2018 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
01/05
W
DEC 9-5
G. Covington
Perham
2018 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 5 (16 Team)
120
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Farrel
Hutchinson
Litchfield @ Hutchinson
Round 1
120
12/26
W
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Zuniga
Totino-Grace
Litchfield Open
Champ. Round 1
126
12/22
W
F 5-0 0:34
A. Witschorik
Mound-Westonka
Mound-Westonka @ Litchfield
Round 1
126
12/21
W
DEC 9-3
T. Burmeister
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. @ Litchfield
Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 2:23
A. Kremer
Alexandria Area
Redwood River Riot
8: 5th Place (Mat 3)
120
12/16
L
DEC 3-0
C. Simmonds
Fairmont-Martin County West
Redwood River Riot
7: WB Semi`s (Mats 1 - 4)
120
12/16
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Hernandez
LeSueur-Henderson
Redwood River Riot
6: Semifinals (Mats 1 & 2)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:13
R. Molinaro
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Redwood River Riot
4: Quarterfinals (Mats 1 & 2)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:27
N. Syverson
New Ulm Area
Redwood River Riot
2: Champ Round of 16 & WB Round 1 (All mats)
120
12/08
W
DEC 5-4
R. Sjomeling
Delano
Delano @ Litchfield
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 4-1 1:11
A. Stenberg
Dassel-Cokato
Dassel-Cokato @ Litchfield
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 8-0 4:30
E. Shores
Milaca-Faith Christian
Litchfield Open
Champ. Round 4
126
12/02
L
MD 8-0
T. Gifferson
---
Litchfield Open
Champ. Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 8-0 4:30
E. Shores
Milaca-Faith Christian
Litchfield Open
Champ. Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:48
K. Miller
Alexandria Area
Litchfield Open
Champ. Round 1
126
10/21
L
DEC 6-4
C. West
---
Intermat JJ Classic 2017
R7 Cons
120
10/21
W
DEC 9-4
C. Newby
Bemidji
Intermat JJ Classic 2017
Cons. Round 6
120
10/21
W
F 4-1 0:49
C. Dallman
Owatonna
Intermat JJ Classic 2017
R5 Cons
120
10/21
L
DEC 6-4
M. Crowe
---
Intermat JJ Classic 2017
R2
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
MD 12-4
R. Rogotzke
---
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Round 6
120
03/18
W
F 11-10 5:33
T. Studer
Blaine Wrestling Association
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 5
120
03/18
W
DEC 9-2
S. Kajer
New Prague
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 4
120
03/18
W
TF 16-0 3:47
C. Poncelet
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 3
120
03/18
L
F 7-5 5:56
R. Rogotzke
---
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 2
120
03/18
W
F 5-0 0:55
B. Mages
Paynesville Area
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 1
120
03/04
L
DEC 4-0
N. Cantu
---
2017 MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106AA
03/04
W
DEC 9-3
B. Golden
Bemidji
2017 MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
106AA
03/03
L
DEC 7-2
K. Boeke
---
2017 MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
106AA
03/03
W
DEC 10-4
N. Johnson
Tri-City United
2017 MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106AA
02/25
L
DEC 5-1
N. Garceau
Foley
MSHSL Section 6AA
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
J. Nelson
Becker
MSHSL Section 6AA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/24
W
F 9-4 3:36
N. Halonen
---
MSHSL Section 6AA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/24
W
NC 0-0
J. Nelson
Becker
MSHSL Section 6AA
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
MD 11-3
D. Halverson
Foley
Litchfield @ Foley
Round 1
113
01/27
W
MD 10-2
W. Mergen
---
Albany @ Litchfield
Round 1
113
01/25
W
F 7-2 2:50
H. Straumann
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Litchfield @ Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Round 1
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:19
N. Halonen
---
Litchfield @ Dassel-Cokato
Round 1
113
01/13
L
DEC 10-8
C. Orsburn
---
2017 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
B. Weber
Detroit Lakes
2017 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
M. Miller
Frazee
2017 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
01/13
W
DEC 8-7
C. Sixberry
Big Lake
2017 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
01/13
L
MD 20-7
J. Matson
---
2017 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 6 (16 Team)
113
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
G. Bellefeuille
---
2017 Rick Lee Varsity Duals
Round 5 (16 Team)
113
01/06
W
F 10-3 3:07
N. Anderson
Monticello
Litchfield @ Monticello
Round 1
113
01/06
L
MD 14-3
R. Sjomeling
Delano
Litchfield vs. Delano
Round 1
113
12/23
W
F 5-0 0:56
T. Burmeister
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Litchfield @ Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Round 1
113
12/21
W
DEC 10-4
J. Roehl
Willmar
Willmar/Litchfield/KMS Tri
Champ. Round 1
113
12/21
W
DEC 11-6
K. Meyer
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Willmar/Litchfield/KMS Tri
Champ. Round 1
113
12/17
L
DEC 1-0
B. Legred
United South Central
Redwood River Riot
3rd Place
113
12/17
W
F 5-6 4:46
H. Eh
Marshall
Redwood River Riot
WB Semi`s
113
12/17
W
DEC 5-1
Z. Grefe
Rocori
Redwood River Riot
WB Quarters
113
12/17
W
TF 18-3 5:00
L. Jagodzinske
Fairmont-Martin County West
Redwood River Riot
WB Round 4
113
12/17
W
F 5-6 4:46
H. Eh
Marshall
Redwood Riot
Champ. Round 1
113
12/17
L
DEC 5-0
B. Legred
United South Central
Redwood River Riot
Quarterfinals
113
12/16
W
DEC 6-3
E. Artiga
Worthington
Redwood River Riot
Champ Round 16
113
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Wilson
Annand-M Lk Lightning
Litchfield @ Annand-M Lk Lightning
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024