Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Morris
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022
2019
2018
Team Name
Northern Colorado Wrestling Club
Sons Of Thunder Academy
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
Replay
VPO1 15-14
N. Gallegos
Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 32 #2
70 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:53
R. Ramos
Greco-Roman Development
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
70 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:31
D. Pickering
Colorado
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 64
70 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:42
B. Carmenate
Nevada
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 128
70 kg
04/27
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:08
T. Antoniak
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
3rd Place
67 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 2:13
A. Peralta
Temecula Valley High School Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Consi-Semis
67 kg
04/27
L
Replay
VSU1 12-4 4:02
H. Garvin
Big Game Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Semis
67 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VFA 0:23 2-0
C. Kahle
Combat W.C. School of Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
67 kg
04/27
W
Replay
VSU1 11-2 1:23
J. Hubby
Ascend Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
67 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/19
L
VPO1 7-4
R. Franco
Clovis North
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 8 #2
60 kg
04/19
W
VPO1 14-10
C. Wilson
Team Nauman Wrestling Club
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 8 #1
60 kg
04/19
W
VFA 2:25 8-0
H. Griffin
Wadsworth Grizzly Wrestling Club
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 16 #2
60 kg
04/19
W
VSU1 12-1 2:37
A. Bowers
Wave Wrestling Club (TN)
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 16 #1
60 kg
04/19
L
VPO1 11-3
M. Kilic
Woodward Academy
2019 FloNationals
Round of 32
60 kg
04/18
L
VSU 8-0 1:50
I. Salas
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 8 #1
60 kg
04/18
W
VSU 8-0 0:32
L. Kuba
Beavercreek
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 16 #2
60 kg
04/18
L
VSU1 14-3 2:00
J. Mendez
Bulldog Premier WC
2019 FloNationals
Round of 16
60 kg
04/18
W
VPO1 14-8
I. Oswalt
Young Guns
2019 FloNationals
Round of 32
60 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
VSU1 14-4 2:39
E. Homrock
Simmons Academy of Wrestling (SAW)
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
60 kg
06/02
L
VFA 0:46 4-0
C. Thorpe
Askren Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
60 kg
06/01
L
VFA 1:25 8-1
G. Lewis
IAWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
60 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:44
E. Sokolowski
Unattached
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
60 kg
06/01
L
VSU 8-0 1:20
J. Baldwin
Ouachita Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
60 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023