Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Wonser
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Minot State
Minot State (N.D.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Mogle
Northern State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
03/02
W
Replay
MD 10-2
H. Pfantz
Southwest Minnesota State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
03/02
L
TF 17-0 3:34
C. Henschel
Wisconsin-Parkside
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/06
W
F 3-0 1:09
J. Misitano
New Mexico Highlands
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
N. Kasprowicz
Western Colorado
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
M. Atencio
CSU-Pueblo
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/06
L
MD 14-1
A. Flores
Adams State
33rd Tracy Borah Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Boese
Mary
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
H. Hayes
Minnesota State Moorhead
NCAA DII Super Regional V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Henschel
Wisconsin-Parkside
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
H. Pfantz
Southwest Minnesota State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
DEC 12-8
J. Vogel
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
2021 Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
141
12/05
L
DEC 5-0
J. Prunty
---
2021 Dragon Open
Cons Semi & Final Round Robin
141
12/05
W
DEC 14-12
G. Bellefeuille
---
2021 Dragon Open
Round 4
141
12/05
W
F 2-0 4:02
S. Kulseth
---
2021 Dragon Open
Round 3
141
12/05
L
F 6-0 1:31
G. Schumm
---
2021 Dragon Open
Round 1
141
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
M. Barajas
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Sammons
Augustana (SD)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:42
J. McCarley
Western Colorado University
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/06
W
DEC 3-2
R. Iii
Northern State
Jimmie Open
1st & 3rd
141
11/06
W
DEC 9-6
T. Beringer
---
Jimmie Open
Cons Semis
141
11/06
L
TF 17-0 4:44
L. Stormer
---
Jimmie Open
Semis/WB
141
11/06
W
DEC 10-9
A. Ruiz
---
Jimmie Open
Qtrs/WB
141
11/06
W
DEC 7-4
S. Nebel
Augustana (SD)
Jimmie Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022